Compare Microsoft Azure Active Directory Premium vs. SecureAuth IdP

Microsoft Azure Active Directory Premium is ranked 3rd in Access Management with 11 reviews while SecureAuth IdP is ranked 14th in Access Management. Microsoft Azure Active Directory Premium is rated 8.0, while SecureAuth IdP is rated 0. The top reviewer of Microsoft Azure Active Directory Premium writes "The ability to speed up delivery is an asset. To look at more documentation, engineering, or an open standard would be nice". On the other hand, Microsoft Azure Active Directory Premium is most compared with Okta, SailPoint IdentityNow and Ping One Cloud, whereas SecureAuth IdP is most compared with Duo Security, Okta and Entrust IdentityGuard.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use SecureAuth IdP? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about CyberArk, Okta, Microsoft and others in Access Management. Updated: August 2019.
365,820 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
I do not have experience with pricing.It's really affordable.Licensing is easy.It is a really nice tool and we have a license for the more complex model.It is not too expensive.The licensing is really not clear unless you are a premium client.The licensing cost is a bit prohibitive.

Read more »

Information Not Available
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Access Management solutions are best for your needs.
365,820 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
3rd
out of 22 in Access Management
Views
6,260
Comparisons
5,393
Reviews
10
Average Words per Review
679
Avg. Rating
8.0
14th
out of 22 in Access Management
Views
645
Comparisons
565
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 48% of the time.
Compared 31% of the time.
Also Known As
Azure Active Directory Premium, Azure Active Directory Premium P1SecureAuth IEP
Learn
Microsoft
SecureAuth
Overview

Azure Active Directory Premium provides single sign-on to thousands of cloud (SaaS) apps and access to web apps you run on-premises. Built for ease of use, Azure Active Directory Premium features multi-factor authentication (MFA); access control based on device health, user location, and identity; and holistic security reports, audits, and alerts.

The SecureAuth Identity Enforcement Platform, or IEP, is a full-featured multifactor authentication appliance.
Offer
Learn more about Microsoft Azure Active Directory Premium
Learn more about SecureAuth IdP
Sample Customers
PresenceHealth, Walsh ConstructionKelsey-Seybold Clinic, PivotalPath, Unisys, Houston Methodist, Marvell, Credit Interlink, Cleveland Community College, Clark County
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company12%
Financial Services Firm12%
Media Company9%
Manufacturing Company9%
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about CyberArk, Okta, Microsoft and others in Access Management. Updated: August 2019.
365,820 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Access Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email