Compare Microsoft Azure DevOps vs. Qentelli

Microsoft Azure DevOps is ranked 2nd in Release Automation with 10 reviews while Qentelli is ranked 24th in Release Automation. Microsoft Azure DevOps is rated 8.8, while Qentelli is rated 0. The top reviewer of Microsoft Azure DevOps writes "Good for the staging environment through to the production environment". On the other hand, Microsoft Azure DevOps is most compared with JIRA, TFS and Micro Focus ALM Octane, whereas Qentelli is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Microsoft Azure DevOps Logo
20,697 views|17,300 comparisons
Qentelli Logo
31 views|12 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Use Qentelli? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Red Hat, Microsoft, Chef and others in Release Automation. Updated: November 2019.
378,570 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
There is a licensing fee of $6/user per month.It's a good tool, quite rich, it has a lot of features, and quite a lot of analytical capabilities which are built on top of it so that you can see how your projects are going and all that stuff. It's a good tool.

Read more »

Information Not Available
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Release Automation solutions are best for your needs.
378,570 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
2nd
out of 28 in Release Automation
Views
20,697
Comparisons
17,300
Reviews
10
Average Words per Review
459
Avg. Rating
8.7
24th
out of 28 in Release Automation
Views
31
Comparisons
12
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 72% of the time.
Compared 13% of the time.
Also Known As
Azure DevOps, VSTS, Visual Studio Team Services
Learn
Microsoft
Qentelli
Video Not Available
Overview

Azure DevOps Services is a cloud service for collaborating on code development. It provides an integrated set of features that you access through your web browser or IDE client, including the following:

  • Git repositories for source control of your code.
  • Build and release management to support continuous integration and delivery of your apps.
  • Agile tools to support planning and tracking your work, code defects, and issues using Kanban and Scrum methods.
  • A variety of tools to test your apps, including manual/exploratory testing, load testing, and continuous testing.
  • Highly customizable dashboards for sharing progress and trends.
  • Built-in wiki for sharing information with your team.

A Continuous Delivery Company, founded on Software Engineering as the core philosophy. Qentelli brings the best of the breed practices from Software Development and Quality Assurance to Quality Engineering and DevOps, thus ensuring higher quality applications at the velocity your business demands. Quality Intelligenceā„¢, Early Automation in the Application Lifecycle are at the heart of all of the services and we bring point solutions as value addition to our customers for an early and sustained ROI.

Offer
Learn more about Microsoft Azure DevOps
Learn more about Qentelli
Sample Customers
Alaska Airlines, Iberia Airlines, Columbia, Skype
Information Not Available
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company32%
Comms Service Provider10%
Government8%
Manufacturing Company7%
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Red Hat, Microsoft, Chef and others in Release Automation. Updated: November 2019.
378,570 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Release Automation reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email