Compare Microsoft Azure DevOps vs. SwiftEnterprise

Microsoft Azure DevOps is ranked 1st in Enterprise Agile Planning Tools with 10 reviews while SwiftEnterprise is ranked 16th in Enterprise Agile Planning Tools. Microsoft Azure DevOps is rated 8.8, while SwiftEnterprise is rated 0. The top reviewer of Microsoft Azure DevOps writes "Good for the staging environment through to the production environment". On the other hand, Microsoft Azure DevOps is most compared with JIRA, TFS and Micro Focus ALM Octane, whereas SwiftEnterprise is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use SwiftEnterprise? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Micro Focus, CA (A Broadcom Company) and others in Enterprise Agile Planning Tools. Updated: November 2019.
378,327 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
There is a licensing fee of $6/user per month.It's a good tool, quite rich, it has a lot of features, and quite a lot of analytical capabilities which are built on top of it so that you can see how your projects are going and all that stuff. It's a good tool.

Read more »

Information Not Available
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Enterprise Agile Planning Tools solutions are best for your needs.
378,327 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
20,697
Comparisons
17,300
Reviews
10
Average Words per Review
459
Avg. Rating
8.7
Views
28
Comparisons
8
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 72% of the time.
Compared 13% of the time.
Also Known As
Azure DevOps, VSTS, Visual Studio Team ServicesSwiftEnterprise by Digité
Learn
Microsoft
Digité
Overview

Azure DevOps Services is a cloud service for collaborating on code development. It provides an integrated set of features that you access through your web browser or IDE client, including the following:

  • Git repositories for source control of your code.
  • Build and release management to support continuous integration and delivery of your apps.
  • Agile tools to support planning and tracking your work, code defects, and issues using Kanban and Scrum methods.
  • A variety of tools to test your apps, including manual/exploratory testing, load testing, and continuous testing.
  • Highly customizable dashboards for sharing progress and trends.
  • Built-in wiki for sharing information with your team.

SwiftEnterprise is the next generation AI-driven Enterprise Agility platform focused on helping you plan, manage and deliver your Digital Transformation initiatives. SwiftEnterprise comes with a unique combination of features to manage traditional and Agile projects.

Offer
Learn more about Microsoft Azure DevOps
Learn more about SwiftEnterprise
Sample Customers
Alaska Airlines, Iberia Airlines, Columbia, SkypeInfosys, Wipro, Cognizant, Virtusa, Sungard
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company32%
Comms Service Provider10%
Government8%
Manufacturing Company7%
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Micro Focus, CA (A Broadcom Company) and others in Enterprise Agile Planning Tools. Updated: November 2019.
378,327 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Enterprise Agile Planning Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email