Compare Microsoft Azure Logic Apps vs. TIBCO Cloud Integration

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
"The cost of the solution could be cheaper.""If we are comparing to other public cloud vendors, such as Amazon or Google Cloud platform, I wouldn't say that it's expensive. However, when we're comparing between a host such as GoDaddy or Digital Ocean, then it's a bit on the expensive side.""It's very cheap, but it comes with pluses and minuses. The positive thing is that it's very cheap, but on the other hand, it's extremely hard to tell how much it will cost. At the start of the project, it's almost impossible to tell how many times you will be calling some kind of Logic App function. You cannot state how much of the internet transfer you will use or how much data your will use."

More Microsoft Azure Logic Apps Pricing and Cost Advice »

Information Not Available
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Integration Platform as a Service (iPaaS) solutions are best for your needs.
536,053 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Questions from the Community
Top Answer: The solution has plenty of good valuable features and a plethora of services.
Top Answer: The licensing structure is not complex. The cost of the solution could be cheaper. For example, if you're doing a cost savings of $30,000 per year, but you are implementing a service, which is going… more »
Top Answer: The solution is not user friendly. In the beginning, the solution is easy to use and works fine but when you are doing more advanced tasks it then becomes more difficult.
Ask a question

Earn 20 points

Ranking
Views
1,073
Comparisons
816
Reviews
2
Average Words per Review
514
Rating
7.0
Views
743
Comparisons
582
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Comparisons
Also Known As
Azure Logic Apps, MS Azure Logic Apps
Learn More
Overview

Connect your business-critical apps and services with Azure Logic Apps, automating your workflows without writing a single line of code.

TIBCO Cloud Integration, built on open-source technologies, can connect cloud, on-premises, and IoT edge applications. It has a drag-and-drop and API-led design approach and a deploy-anywhere model.

Offer
Learn more about Microsoft Azure Logic Apps
Learn more about TIBCO Cloud Integration
Sample Customers
nord lock, mission linen supply, esmart systems
NASA, T-Mobile, EagleView, Air France KLM, Caesars Entertainment
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company26%
Comms Service Provider15%
Energy/Utilities Company8%
Government6%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company38%
Comms Service Provider20%
Energy/Utilities Company7%
Retailer7%
Find out what your peers are saying about MuleSoft, IBM, Seeburger and others in Integration Platform as a Service (iPaaS). Updated: September 2021.
536,053 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Microsoft Azure Logic Apps is ranked 9th in Integration Platform as a Service (iPaaS) with 3 reviews while TIBCO Cloud Integration is ranked 15th in Integration Platform as a Service (iPaaS). Microsoft Azure Logic Apps is rated 7.6, while TIBCO Cloud Integration is rated 0.0. The top reviewer of Microsoft Azure Logic Apps writes "A fast and user-friendly cloud-based platform that's able to create a solution in a matter of hours". On the other hand, Microsoft Azure Logic Apps is most compared with Mule Anypoint Platform, Boomi AtomSphere Integration, SAP Cloud Platform, webMethods.io Integration and Tray.io, whereas TIBCO Cloud Integration is most compared with SAP Process Orchestration, Boomi AtomSphere Integration, Azure Data Factory and Mule Anypoint Platform.

See our list of best Integration Platform as a Service (iPaaS) vendors.

We monitor all Integration Platform as a Service (iPaaS) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.