Microsoft Dynamics CRM vs. Oracle Sales Cloud

Microsoft Dynamics CRM is ranked 3rd in CRM Customer Engagement Centers with 1 review vs Oracle Sales Cloud which is ranked 7th in CRM Customer Engagement Centers with 1 review. The top reviewer of Microsoft Dynamics CRM writes "We are able to effectively follow up on requests, ensuring all customer issues are resolved in a timely manner". The top reviewer of Oracle Sales Cloud writes "Our client is using the application composers to deliver an inbuilt quoting metric, but a multiple BU Setup feature is missing and Leads and Opportunities Forms should be versatile". Microsoft Dynamics CRM is most compared with Siebel CRM, SAP CRM and Pega CRM. Oracle Sales Cloud is most compared with Microsoft Dynamics CRM, Salesforce Sales Cloud and Siebel CRM.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
+Add products to compare
Most Helpful Review
Find out what your peers are saying about Salesforce, Oracle, Microsoft and others in CRM Customer Engagement Centers.
291,977 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Quotes From Members Comparing Microsoft Dynamics CRM vs. Oracle Sales Cloud

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:
Pricing and Cost Advice
We have to buy a separate license in order to implement the social listening feature.

Read more »

Information Not Available
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which CRM Customer Engagement Centers solutions are best for your needs.
291,977 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
RANKING
Views
11,007
Comparisons
6,756
Reviews
1
Followers
454
Avg. Rating
8.0
Views
1,758
Comparisons
816
Reviews
1
Followers
152
Avg. Rating
10.0
Top Comparisons
Top Comparisons
Compared 13% of the time.
Compared 9% of the time.
Compared 8% of the time.
See more Microsoft Dynamics CRM competitors »
Compared 6% of the time.
See more Oracle Sales Cloud competitors »
Also Known As
Also Known AsDynamics CRM
Website/Video
Website/VideoMicrosoft
Oracle
Overview
Overview

Dynamics CRM is Microsoft's leading Customer Relationship Management solution. This solution allows organizations to nurture their relationships with their customers, to engage with these customers in the best way possible at all the right times, and to match customers to the correct products and services.

Dynamics CRM is one of the most effective sales and marketing tools around, because of its innovative and social-driven technology. The tool allows marketers and salespeople to communicate, interact and service customers in a smarter, personalized, and more insightful manner. And best of all is that this can all be done from any device, as Dynamics CRM is mobile-based, cloud-based and available on-premise. The tool also integrates with social media platforms, allowing for full social media capabilities and reporting.

Oracle Sales Cloud is a sales enablement, sales intelligence, and sales performance management hybrid platform. It combines sales automation and intelligence, SPM (including compensation plans), partner relationship management, and sales collaboration tools. Features include: lead and opportunity management, prospecting, customer data enrichment, territory and quota balancing, goal alignment, compensation plan modeling, account management, partner selling programs, social collaboration, and sales education/knowledge management.

The key elements of Oracle Sales Cloud's SFA solution are vast. They include: • Core foundational sales force automation tools such as account, opportunity and lead management and productivity tools • A comprehensive partner relationship management offering to manage channel sales and partner management • Extensive sales performance management encompassing the science of managing  territories, quota management and sales incentive compensation • Advanced analytics consisting of pre-built analytic reports, data visualization and  adaptive intelligence • A customer data management system to ensure clean, consolidated and complete  customer information.  With rich functional capabilities and a comprehensive feature set, Oracles Sales Cloud provides a more modern approach to sales execution.

OFFER
Learn more about Microsoft Dynamics CRM
Request Demo

Learn more about Oracle Sales Cloud. 

Sample Customers
Sample Customers Metro Bank, Nissan, Pandora, Delta, Haynes International, City of London, Trek and many more market leaders.Batesville, PROMATIS software GmbH, Grupo Arcor, Australian Finance Group Ltd., King Lai Hygienic Materials Co. Ltd., Nico International, Bausch & Lomb India Pvt. Ltd., Acorn Paper Products Company, Beijing East United Grid Technology Co. Ltd., Namu Tech Co. Ltd.
Top Industries
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Financial Services Firm
15%
Marketing Services Firm
13%
Transportation Company
8%
Government
8%
No Data Available
Company Size
Company Size
REVIEWERS
Small Business
71%
Midsize Enterprise
14%
Large Enterprise
14%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business
30%
Midsize Enterprise
30%
Large Enterprise
41%
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Salesforce, Oracle, Microsoft and others in CRM Customer Engagement Centers.
Download now
291,977 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all CRM Customer Engagement Centers reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email