We just raised a $30M Series A: Read our story

Compare Microsoft Dynamics CRM vs. Sage CRM

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Microsoft Dynamics CRM Logo
3,931 views|3,295 comparisons
Sage CRM Logo
165 views|125 comparisons
Top Review
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Salesforce, Oracle and others in CRM. Updated: October 2021.
542,608 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
"It's kind of pricey. It's about $50 or $60 per user.""I am not the person who pays for Microsoft Dynamics CRM but it is expensive. I have been using Microsoft Azure, which Microsoft Dynamics CRM is built on, and I know we prepaid for the services. For me as a consumer, I do not think I can afford it, mainly because I am only learning how to use the AI and the rate which they charge is high. In general, Microsoft solutions are expensive and this is most likely due to the brand, this is something you expect. However, the price might be high but you receive a highly secure solution.""There is a license required to use Microsoft Dynamics CRM."

More Microsoft Dynamics CRM Pricing and Cost Advice »

Information Not Available
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which CRM solutions are best for your needs.
542,608 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Questions from the Community
Top Answer: The product can be a bit expensive, especially for a smaller organization. I wouldn't want to change any aspect of the product. The mobile side of the product doesn't look that great right now. It… more »
Top Answer: I have an embedded power app that's launched through Dynamics. I use it almost every day. I don't use any Dynamics features. I go straight to my ISV plugin and that's all.
Ask a question

Earn 20 points

Ranking
1st
out of 66 in CRM
Views
3,931
Comparisons
3,295
Reviews
2
Average Words per Review
493
Rating
9.5
24th
out of 66 in CRM
Views
165
Comparisons
125
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Comparisons
Also Known As
Dynamics CRM, MS Dynamics CRM
Learn More
Overview

Dynamics CRM is Microsoft's leading Customer Relationship Management solution. This solution allows organizations to nurture their relationships with their customers, to engage with these customers in the best way possible at all the right times, and to match customers to the correct products and services.

Dynamics CRM is one of the most effective sales and marketing tools around, because of its innovative and social-driven technology. The tool allows marketers and salespeople to communicate, interact and service customers in a smarter, personalized, and more insightful manner. And best of all is that this can all be done from any device, as Dynamics CRM is mobile-based, cloud-based and available on-premise. The tool also integrates with social media platforms, allowing for full social media capabilities and reporting.

SageCRM software automates sales tasks such as creating quotes and orders, forecasting sales, progressing leads, and converting them to opportunities using sales workflows. Using CRM software, your marketing team can identify the sources of leads, opportunities and closed sales. They can also find customer information for upcoming campaigns and send targeted email marketing campaigns. When customers place orders for your products or services after these marketing campaigns, you can track these orders using an ERP or business management solution. It can be fully integrated CRM or Sage Sales, Marketing, Service modules to suit your business needs.
Offer
Learn more about Microsoft Dynamics CRM
Learn more about Sage CRM
Sample Customers
Metro Bank, Nissan, Pandora, Delta, Haynes International, City of London, Trek and many more market leaders.
Avis, Fuji Xerox, Formula 1
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company33%
Comms Service Provider19%
Government8%
Energy/Utilities Company6%
No Data Available
Company Size
REVIEWERS
Small Business50%
Midsize Enterprise19%
Large Enterprise31%
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Salesforce, Oracle and others in CRM. Updated: October 2021.
542,608 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Microsoft Dynamics CRM is ranked 1st in CRM with 4 reviews while Sage CRM is ranked 24th in CRM. Microsoft Dynamics CRM is rated 8.6, while Sage CRM is rated 0.0. The top reviewer of Microsoft Dynamics CRM writes "Secure, good support, but graphical interface could improve". On the other hand, Microsoft Dynamics CRM is most compared with SAP CRM, ServiceNow, Salesforce Service Cloud, Siebel CRM and Salesforce Marketing Cloud, whereas Sage CRM is most compared with .

See our list of best CRM vendors.

We monitor all CRM reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.