Compare Microsoft Dynamics CRM vs. Salesforce Service Cloud

Microsoft Dynamics CRM is ranked 2nd in CRM Customer Engagement Centers with 1 review while Salesforce Service Cloud is ranked 4th in CRM Customer Engagement Centers with 1 review. Microsoft Dynamics CRM is rated 8.0, while Salesforce Service Cloud is rated 10.0. The top reviewer of Microsoft Dynamics CRM writes "We are able to effectively follow up on requests, ensuring all customer issues are resolved in a timely manner". On the other hand, the top reviewer of Salesforce Service Cloud writes "Has the ability to quickly add customizable fields that are easily incorporated into the existing framework". Microsoft Dynamics CRM is most compared with SAP CRM, Siebel CRM and Salesforce Service Cloud, whereas Salesforce Service Cloud is most compared with ServiceNow, Microsoft Dynamics CRM and BMC Remedyforce.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
We have to buy a separate license in order to implement the social listening feature.

Read more »

Information Not Available
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which CRM Customer Engagement Centers solutions are best for your needs.
396,296 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
4,492
Comparisons
3,713
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
682
Avg. Rating
8.0
Views
2,449
Comparisons
1,980
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
397
Avg. Rating
10.0
Top Comparisons
Compared 14% of the time.
Compared 11% of the time.
Also Known As
Dynamics CRMService Cloud
Learn
Microsoft
Salesforce
Overview

Dynamics CRM is Microsoft's leading Customer Relationship Management solution. This solution allows organizations to nurture their relationships with their customers, to engage with these customers in the best way possible at all the right times, and to match customers to the correct products and services.

Dynamics CRM is one of the most effective sales and marketing tools around, because of its innovative and social-driven technology. The tool allows marketers and salespeople to communicate, interact and service customers in a smarter, personalized, and more insightful manner. And best of all is that this can all be done from any device, as Dynamics CRM is mobile-based, cloud-based and available on-premise. The tool also integrates with social media platforms, allowing for full social media capabilities and reporting.

Service Cloud is fully customizable support and help desk that provide faster, smarter service that will increase loyalty, retention, and satisfaction. From call-center software to self-service portals, our service solutions enhance your customer service with more responsive, more intuitive, more flexible support that anticipates customer needs.

Offer
Learn more about Microsoft Dynamics CRM
Learn more about Salesforce Service Cloud
Sample Customers
Metro Bank, Nissan, Pandora, Delta, Haynes International, City of London, Trek and many more market leaders.Stanley Black & Decker, Coca-Cola, Activision, Wells Fargo, Spotify, Aldo, Philips, The Red Cross, Blue Shield of California, Sprouts Farmers Market, Direct Energy Solar, Inspirato, Kiva
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company32%
Financial Services Firm13%
Comms Service Provider10%
Media Company10%
REVIEWERS
Manufacturing Company27%
Marketing Services Firm18%
Comms Service Provider9%
Renewables & Environment Company9%
We monitor all CRM Customer Engagement Centers reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.