Compare Microsoft Project vs. Monday.com

Microsoft Project is ranked 4th in Project Management Software with 8 reviews while Monday.com is ranked 13th in Project Management Software. Microsoft Project is rated 8.4, while Monday.com is rated 0. The top reviewer of Microsoft Project writes "We have implemented this in multiple domains. It has improved workflows and process". On the other hand, Microsoft Project is most compared with Smartsheet, Wrike and Monday.com, whereas Monday.com is most compared with Asana, Trello and Wrike.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Microsoft Project Logo
569 views|166 comparisons
Monday.com Logo
3,849 views|3,636 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Use Monday.com? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Atlassian, Planview, Broadcom and others in Project Management Software. Updated: January 2020.
396,515 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
You do not have to invest much in terms of configuring this solution to suit your needs.I do not have personal experience with pricing or licensing of this product.I am not involved with this.

Read more »

Information Not Available
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Project Management Software solutions are best for your needs.
396,515 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
569
Comparisons
166
Reviews
8
Average Words per Review
399
Avg. Rating
8.4
Views
3,849
Comparisons
3,636
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 35% of the time.
Compared 24% of the time.
Compared 19% of the time.
Compared 16% of the time.
Compared 15% of the time.
Compared 15% of the time.
Also Known As
Project ProDaPulse
Learn
Microsoft
Video Not Available
monday
Overview

Microsoft Project helps you get started quickly and execute projects with ease. Built-in templates and familiar scheduling tools help project managers and teams stay productive.

Perfectly scalable, fully customizable, and supported for thousands of users. From managing core processes to team management to project or task management, monday.com has got your back.

Offer
Learn more about Microsoft Project
Learn more about Monday.com
Sample Customers
Aston Martin, ABANCA, Airbus Group, Capita, Cardiff University, City of Saskatoon, Intel, Pegasus Airlines, South Australia Power Network (SAPN), Israeli Ministry of Construction and HousingRaw Digital, Wix, Discovery, Frost & Sullivan, Adidas, Asos, Uber
Find out what your peers are saying about Atlassian, Planview, Broadcom and others in Project Management Software. Updated: January 2020.
396,515 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Project Management Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.