Compare Microsoft Project vs. Onepoint Project Enterprise Cloud/Server

Microsoft Project is ranked 3rd in Project Management Software with 8 reviews while Onepoint Project Enterprise Cloud/Server is ranked 49th in Project Management Software. Microsoft Project is rated 8.4, while Onepoint Project Enterprise Cloud/Server is rated 0. The top reviewer of Microsoft Project writes "We have implemented this in multiple domains. It has improved workflows and process". On the other hand, Microsoft Project is most compared with Smartsheet, Wrike and Monday.com, whereas Onepoint Project Enterprise Cloud/Server is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use Onepoint Project Enterprise Cloud/Server? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Atlassian, Planview, Microsoft and others in Project Management Software. Updated: March 2020.
407,242 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
You do not have to invest much in terms of configuring this solution to suit your needs.I do not have personal experience with pricing or licensing of this product.I am not involved with this.

Read more »

Information Not Available
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Project Management Software solutions are best for your needs.
407,242 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
706
Comparisons
204
Reviews
8
Average Words per Review
399
Avg. Rating
8.4
Views
85
Comparisons
60
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 35% of the time.
Compared 21% of the time.
Compared 19% of the time.
Also Known As
Project Pro
Learn
Microsoft
Video Not Available
Onepoint
Overview

Microsoft Project helps you get started quickly and execute projects with ease. Built-in templates and familiar scheduling tools help project managers and teams stay productive.

onepoint’s project management software supports you with the execution of your projects. The term project management software is not entirely correct. We rather speak about a project management solution or application. A software refers to an on-premise solution only, but we also offer a cloud-based solution. An on-premise solution is installed on your server. The cloud-based solution does not need any installation. We cover project management standards such as PMI, IPMA and PRINCE2. We also provide a unique Jira integration. A two-way synchronization allows you to manage traditional, Jira and Jira agile projects in one solution. As a consequence a lot of customers use our popular portfolio analysis option. The ideal project management solution has to adapt to your business and not the other way round. You can choose between a cloud or a server based solution and it has to meet all your project life cycle needs. Since these needs may vary from company to company, it is best to licence options that are relevant for your business. Furthermore the ideal application is definitely easy-to-use. Every member of your project organization should work with it intuitively. Finally, your project management solution must support your project management method.

Offer
Learn more about Microsoft Project
Learn more about Onepoint Project Enterprise Cloud/Server
Sample Customers
Aston Martin, ABANCA, Airbus Group, Capita, Cardiff University, City of Saskatoon, Intel, Pegasus Airlines, South Australia Power Network (SAPN), Israeli Ministry of Construction and HousingAllegiant Travel Agency, AMAZONEN-Werke, avantum consult AG, EidosMedia GmbH, Heinrich Heine GmbH, HUGO SCHNIPPERING GmbH & Co. KG, Intact Consult GmbH, Instron Corporation, Leichtwerk, Magazine zum Globus, ONVZ Health Insurance, Province of British Columbia, Rausch Schokoladen GmbH, RFEL Limited
Find out what your peers are saying about Atlassian, Planview, Microsoft and others in Project Management Software. Updated: March 2020.
407,242 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Project Management Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.