Compare Microsoft Project vs. ProjectManager.com

Microsoft Project is ranked 3rd in Project Management Software with 8 reviews while ProjectManager.com is ranked 51st in Project Management Software. Microsoft Project is rated 8.4, while ProjectManager.com is rated 0. The top reviewer of Microsoft Project writes "We have implemented this in multiple domains. It has improved workflows and process". On the other hand, Microsoft Project is most compared with Smartsheet, Wrike and Monday.com, whereas ProjectManager.com is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use ProjectManager.com? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Atlassian, Planview, Microsoft and others in Project Management Software. Updated: March 2020.
407,538 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
You do not have to invest much in terms of configuring this solution to suit your needs.I do not have personal experience with pricing or licensing of this product.I am not involved with this.

Read more »

Information Not Available
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Project Management Software solutions are best for your needs.
407,538 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
706
Comparisons
204
Reviews
8
Average Words per Review
399
Avg. Rating
8.4
Views
82
Comparisons
44
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 35% of the time.
Compared 21% of the time.
Compared 18% of the time.
Also Known As
Project Pro
Learn
Microsoft
Video Not Available
ProjectManager.com
Overview

Microsoft Project helps you get started quickly and execute projects with ease. Built-in templates and familiar scheduling tools help project managers and teams stay productive.

Create and share customizable online plans to collaborate with your team. They can update their tasks anywhere, anytime.

The real-time dashboards show your status at-a-glance & automated emails let you know when your team updates their tasks.

Easy one-click reports that you can print or share online. That way, you can monitor time, budget and team workload.

Offer
Learn more about Microsoft Project
Learn more about ProjectManager.com
Sample Customers
Aston Martin, ABANCA, Airbus Group, Capita, Cardiff University, City of Saskatoon, Intel, Pegasus Airlines, South Australia Power Network (SAPN), Israeli Ministry of Construction and HousingKantar, Allegiance Software, TenMast Software, NASA, Linko, Tucker Toys, Pepperdine University, City of St. Charles, MO, Peek Traffic, IFMA, Lincoln Savings Bank, Trinity Robotics Automation, Getinge Infection Control Group
Find out what your peers are saying about Atlassian, Planview, Microsoft and others in Project Management Software. Updated: March 2020.
407,538 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Project Management Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.