Compare Microsoft Project vs. Saviom Resource Management

Microsoft Project is ranked 3rd in Project Management Software with 7 reviews while Saviom Resource Management is ranked 62nd in Project Management Software. Microsoft Project is rated 8.4, while Saviom Resource Management is rated 0. The top reviewer of Microsoft Project writes "We have implemented this in multiple domains. It has improved workflows and process". On the other hand, Microsoft Project is most compared with Smartsheet, Wrike and Monday.com, whereas Saviom Resource Management is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use Saviom Resource Management? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Atlassian, CA (A Broadcom Company), Microsoft and others in Project Management Software. Updated: November 2019.
377,556 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
You do not have to invest much in terms of configuring this solution to suit your needs.I do not have personal experience with pricing or licensing of this product.I am not involved with this.

Read more »

Information Not Available
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Project Management Software solutions are best for your needs.
377,556 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
437
Comparisons
114
Reviews
6
Average Words per Review
479
Avg. Rating
8.2
Views
113
Comparisons
73
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 47% of the time.
Compared 30% of the time.
Compared 23% of the time.
Also Known As
Project ProSaviom ERM
Learn
Microsoft
Video Not Available
Saviom Software
Overview

Microsoft Project helps you get started quickly and execute projects with ease. Built-in templates and familiar scheduling tools help project managers and teams stay productive.

Saviom's intelligent planning software helps organisations manage and optimise their human resource allocations which mathematically boost productivity, save time, and increase efficiency.

Offer
Learn more about Microsoft Project
Learn more about Saviom Resource Management
Sample Customers
Aston Martin, ABANCA, Airbus Group, Capita, Cardiff University, City of Saskatoon, Intel, Pegasus Airlines, South Australia Power Network (SAPN), Israeli Ministry of Construction and HousingSiemens, FTI Consuling, Global Wind Service (GWS), Scott Automation and Robotics, Outotec
Find out what your peers are saying about Atlassian, CA (A Broadcom Company), Microsoft and others in Project Management Software. Updated: November 2019.
377,556 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Project Management Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email