Compare Microsoft Project vs. Sciforma

Microsoft Project is ranked 3rd in Project Management Software with 8 reviews while Sciforma is ranked 24th in Project Management Software. Microsoft Project is rated 8.4, while Sciforma is rated 0. The top reviewer of Microsoft Project writes "We have implemented this in multiple domains. It has improved workflows and process". On the other hand, Microsoft Project is most compared with Smartsheet, Wrike and Monday.com, whereas Sciforma is most compared with SAP Portfolio and Project Management, JIRA and Microsoft Project Server.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Microsoft Project Logo
706 views|204 comparisons
Sciforma Logo
306 views|252 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Use Sciforma? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Atlassian, Planview, Microsoft and others in Project Management Software. Updated: March 2020.
407,242 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
You do not have to invest much in terms of configuring this solution to suit your needs.I do not have personal experience with pricing or licensing of this product.I am not involved with this.

Read more »

Information Not Available
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Project Management Software solutions are best for your needs.
407,242 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
706
Comparisons
204
Reviews
8
Average Words per Review
399
Avg. Rating
8.4
Views
306
Comparisons
252
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 35% of the time.
Compared 21% of the time.
Compared 19% of the time.
Compared 21% of the time.
Compared 20% of the time.
Also Known As
Project Pro
Learn
Microsoft
Video Not Available
Sciforma
Overview

Microsoft Project helps you get started quickly and execute projects with ease. Built-in templates and familiar scheduling tools help project managers and teams stay productive.

Sciforma is a leading provider of Project & Portfolio Management Software. With more than 30 years of experience, Sciforma is tailored to meet any industries' needs. Sciforma is an enterprise-wide solutions created to meet strategic, functional and executional needs. Adaptability and scalability are the perfect adjectives to describe Sciforma, which is available SaaS, Hosted and On-Site.
Offer
Learn more about Microsoft Project
Learn more about Sciforma
Sample Customers
Aston Martin, ABANCA, Airbus Group, Capita, Cardiff University, City of Saskatoon, Intel, Pegasus Airlines, South Australia Power Network (SAPN), Israeli Ministry of Construction and Housing1&1, ABB, abbvie, Accor, Acoss, Actia, ALD Automotive, Airbus, Artelia, ascom
Find out what your peers are saying about Atlassian, Planview, Microsoft and others in Project Management Software. Updated: March 2020.
407,242 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Project Management Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.