Compare Microsoft Project vs. TeamWave

Microsoft Project is ranked 3rd in Project Management Software with 8 reviews while TeamWave is ranked 19th in Project Portfolio Management. Microsoft Project is rated 8.4, while TeamWave is rated 0. The top reviewer of Microsoft Project writes "We have implemented this in multiple domains. It has improved workflows and process". On the other hand, Microsoft Project is most compared with Smartsheet, Wrike and Monday.com, whereas TeamWave is most compared with Basecamp and Visual Planning.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Microsoft Project Logo
706 views|204 comparisons
TeamWave Logo
189 views|134 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Use TeamWave? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Atlassian, Planview, Microsoft and others in Project Management Software. Updated: March 2020.
407,845 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
You do not have to invest much in terms of configuring this solution to suit your needs.I do not have personal experience with pricing or licensing of this product.I am not involved with this.

Read more »

Information Not Available
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Project Management Software solutions are best for your needs.
407,845 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
706
Comparisons
204
Reviews
8
Average Words per Review
399
Avg. Rating
8.4
Views
189
Comparisons
134
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 35% of the time.
Compared 21% of the time.
Compared 19% of the time.
Compared 58% of the time.
Compared 42% of the time.
Also Known As
Project Pro
Learn
Microsoft
Video Not Available
TeamWave
Overview

Microsoft Project helps you get started quickly and execute projects with ease. Built-in templates and familiar scheduling tools help project managers and teams stay productive.

TeamWave is a platform that provides integrated suite of business apps for free to small and medium sized companies. There is no restriction on the number of users on-boarded to the platform or usage of any app. Currently TeamWave has Project Management, CRM, Contact Management, HRMS app. In the future other apps like Invoicing, Marketing Automation, Analytics will be added. Benefits of using TeamWave: - One place for your team to collaborate. Sales, support, dev & marketing departments will be in sync. - All apps are integrated and share the same information. No more duplicating, copying or pasting. Update a contact in one place, and the update happens across all applications. - Get rid of painful integrations, multiple logins & data inconsistency. - With TeamWave’s cloud-based web and mobile apps, you can manage your business at work, at home or on the road.
Offer
Learn more about Microsoft Project
Learn more about TeamWave
Sample Customers
Aston Martin, ABANCA, Airbus Group, Capita, Cardiff University, City of Saskatoon, Intel, Pegasus Airlines, South Australia Power Network (SAPN), Israeli Ministry of Construction and HousingDurandal Taazaa Breeze Tatui Films DRAGOMAN Media Shock Productions Photon solar EU Business School AKA XORED
Find out what your peers are saying about Atlassian, Planview, Microsoft and others in Project Management Software. Updated: March 2020.
407,845 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Project Management Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.