Compare Microsoft SQL Server Reporting Services vs. Syncfusion Report Platform

Microsoft SQL Server Reporting Services is ranked 39th in Reporting Tools while Syncfusion Report Platform which is ranked 27th in Reporting Tools. Microsoft SQL Server Reporting Services is rated 0, while Syncfusion Report Platform is rated 0. On the other hand, Microsoft SQL Server Reporting Services is most compared with , whereas Syncfusion Report Platform is most compared with Microsoft BI, SAP Crystal Reports and ComponentOne ActiveReports.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
39th
out of 41 in Reporting Tools
Views
44
Comparisons
32
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
27th
out of 41 in Reporting Tools
Views
1,193
Comparisons
568
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Tableau, Microsoft, Windward Studios and others in Reporting Tools. Updated: July 2019.
353,754 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
SQL Server Reporting Services, Microsoft SSRS, SSRS
Learn
Microsoft
Syncfusion
Overview

At Microsoft, our mission is to empower every person and every organization on the planet to achieve more. Our mission is grounded in both the world in which we live and the future we strive to create. Today, we live in a mobile-first, cloud-first world, and the transformation we are driving across our businesses is designed to enable Microsoft and our customers to thrive in this world.

We do business in 170 countries and are made up of 114,000 passionate employees dedicated to fulfilling our mission of helping you and your organization achieve more.

The Syncfusion Report Platform is a solution for enterprise reporting. It shuns proprietary reporting standards and is built on the open Report Definition Language (RDL) specification used by products like Microsoft SQL Server Reporting Services. It includes a drag-and-drop-powered report designer application for visually composing reports, a web server application for sharing reports, and an SDK for embedding reports within your applications.
Offer
Learn more about Microsoft SQL Server Reporting Services
Learn more about Syncfusion Report Platform
Sample Customers
CMS Wire, The New York Times Symantec, Bridgestone, Deloitte, Electronic Arts, Bosch, Fidelity Investments, Wipro, HCL, IBM, Infosys, ABB, Fila, Marks & Spencers
Find out what your peers are saying about Tableau, Microsoft, Windward Studios and others in Reporting Tools. Updated: July 2019.
353,754 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Reporting Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email