Compare Microsoft Teams vs. Redbooth

Microsoft Teams is ranked 33rd in Enterprise Social Software with 1 review while Redbooth is ranked 55th in Enterprise Social Software. Microsoft Teams is rated 8.0, while Redbooth is rated 0. The top reviewer of Microsoft Teams writes "It is stable and communication between team members is now much easier". On the other hand, Microsoft Teams is most compared with SharePoint, Yammer and Atlassian Confluence, whereas Redbooth is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Microsoft Teams Logo
284 views|260 comparisons
Redbooth Logo
53 views|34 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Use Redbooth? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Slack, Atlassian and others in Enterprise Social Software. Updated: October 2019.
371,062 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Enterprise Social Software solutions are best for your needs.
371,062 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
284
Comparisons
260
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
53
Comparisons
34
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 32% of the time.
Compared 26% of the time.
Also Known As
Amium
Learn
Microsoft
Redbooth
Video Not Available
Overview

At Microsoft, our mission is to empower every person and every organization on the planet to achieve more. Our mission is grounded in both the world in which we live and the future we strive to create. Today, we live in a mobile-first, cloud-first world, and the transformation we are driving across our businesses is designed to enable Microsoft and our customers to thrive in this world.

We do business in 170 countries and are made up of 114,000 passionate employees dedicated to fulfilling our mission of helping you and your organization achieve more.

From the team that built AeroFS, we bring you Amium, a collaboration app that brings conversation to your files. We love solving hard problems in collaboration, security, and usability. Our team members are alumni of Google, Apple, Salesforce, Sun Microsystems, ARM, eBay, Qualys, and many other established technology companies.

Offer
Learn more about Microsoft Teams
Learn more about Redbooth
Sample Customers
Honeywll, AIRFRANCE, AccuWeather, LillyEmerald, Focal Pool, Indiegogo, Jackson AMP Works, Landed, Life Coded, Monarch Air, Pixability, Quantifind, Taplytics
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Slack, Atlassian and others in Enterprise Social Software. Updated: October 2019.
371,062 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Enterprise Social Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email