MindTouch vs. Redbooth

MindTouch is ranked 20th in Enterprise Social Software with 4 reviews vs Redbooth which is ranked 59th in Enterprise Social Software. The top reviewer of MindTouch writes "Some of the valuable features include a WYSIWGY editor that generates HTML and CMS version control". MindTouch is most compared with Atlassian Confluence, SharePoint and IBM LotusLive. Redbooth is most compared with Slack and SharePoint.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
+Add products to compare
Most Helpful Review
Use Redbooth? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Atlassian, Liferay and others in Enterprise Social Software.
295,473 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Quotes From Members Comparing MindTouch vs. Redbooth

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:
Pricing and Cost Advice
We had a custom setup that cost us some money.

Read more »

Information Not Available
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Enterprise Social Software solutions are best for your needs.
295,473 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
RANKING
Views
1,134
Comparisons
305
Reviews
4
Followers
227
Avg. Rating
8.3
Views
101
Comparisons
88
Reviews
0
Followers
209
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Top Comparisons
Compared 27% of the time.
Compared 17% of the time.
Compared 12% of the time.
See more MindTouch competitors »
Compared 64% of the time.
Compared 36% of the time.
See more Redbooth competitors »
Also Known As
Also Known AsAmium
Website/Video
Website/VideoMindTouch
Redbooth
Overview
OverviewMindTouch changes you customer support experience from reactive to proactive in as quickly as a single day. Create product experts and brand advocates. Increase user adoption by decreasing customer effort. Improve all your customer support metrics and understand your customers and buyers better. Bonus: drive more buyers to your website. "As a MindTouch customer, we know that we have a partner that is fanatical about our success with their products." - Tien Tzuo, CEO at Zuora

From the team that built AeroFS, we bring you Amium, a collaboration app that brings conversation to your files. We love solving hard problems in collaboration, security, and usability. Our team members are alumni of Google, Apple, Salesforce, Sun Microsystems, ARM, eBay, Qualys, and many other established technology companies.

OFFER
Learn more about MindTouch
Learn more about Redbooth
Sample Customers
Sample CustomersCisco, Citrix, HP, IBM, Juniper Networks, Kenworth, PayPal, Remington, VerizonEmerald, Focal Pool, Indiegogo, Jackson AMP Works, Landed, Life Coded, Monarch Air, Pixability, Quantifind, Taplytics
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Atlassian, Liferay and others in Enterprise Social Software.
Download now
295,473 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Enterprise Social Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email