Compare Mitel Communications Director vs. Toshiba IPedge

Mitel Communications Director is ranked 15th in Unified Communications while Toshiba IPedge is ranked 29th in Unified Communications. Mitel Communications Director is rated 0, while Toshiba IPedge is rated 0. On the other hand, Mitel Communications Director is most compared with 3CX, Cisco Unified Communications and Aastra Clearspan, whereas Toshiba IPedge is most compared with Mitel Communications Director.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
15th
Views
932
Comparisons
850
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
29th
Views
99
Comparisons
67
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 75% of the time.
Also Known As
Communications DirectorIPedge
Learn
Mitel
Toshiba
Overview
The Mitel Integrated Communications Director features an automated voice mail system for handling telephone calls and taking messages. The system provides you with a mailbox for sending and receiving messages, which you can personalize with your name, a greeting, and a private passcode.Toshiba Toshiba IPedge helps you stay connected to your customers from a complete line of Toshiba IP desk and wall-mountable telephones, SoftIPT soft phone on notebook computers, wireless IP telephones for use over your Wireless LAN and/or your cellular service, add-on modules, DSS consoles, attendant consoles, as well as SIP telephones and analog telephones. IPedge EC supports 200 users that unifies, coordinates, and streamlines all your communications with comprehensive solutions for a full range of telecommunication needs.
Offer
Learn more about Mitel Communications Director
Learn more about Toshiba IPedge
Sample Customers
Banfield Pet Hospital, Carlsberg BreweriesKensington Investment Counsel, Williams Furnace, Rickmar Properties, Paddock Chevrolet, Suburban Mobility Authority for Regional Transportation, The Fitzgerald Law Firm, Kensington Investments Counsel, EYEMAGINE, Marshall County, Jefferson Parish Human Services Authority, Buffalo Gastroenterology Associates, Memorial Hospital and Manor of Bainbridge, Desert Kidney Associates, New Method Wellness, LifeLong Medical Care, Williams Furnace, Phoenix Manufacturing Inc.
We monitor all Unified Communications reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.