Compare Mitel Contact Center Solutions vs. NEC UNIVERGE UC&C Contact Center

Mitel Contact Center Solutions is ranked 7th in Contact Center Infrastructure while NEC UNIVERGE UC&C Contact Center is ranked 13th in Contact Center Infrastructure. Mitel Contact Center Solutions is rated 0, while NEC UNIVERGE UC&C Contact Center is rated 0. On the other hand, Mitel Contact Center Solutions is most compared with Aastra Solidus eCare, Genesys and Avaya Aura, whereas NEC UNIVERGE UC&C Contact Center is most compared with Mitel Contact Center Solutions, Cisco Contact Center Enterprise and Avaya Aura.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
Views
563
Comparisons
489
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
135
Comparisons
110
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
Contact Center SolutionsUNIVERGE UC&C Contact Center
Learn
Mitel
NEC
Overview
Mitel Contact Center Solutions contact center application that helps your business to empower customers with self-service capabilities and leverage the power. Core Platforms include: MiContact Center Office designed for the MiVoice Office 250 (formerly MiVoice Office) platform, is an entry-level solution for contact centers or workgroups with up to 100 agents. MiContact Center Business is a multichannel and cloud-ready solution designed to power customer-centric organizations with up to 1,200 agents. MiContact Center Enterprise (formerly MiContact Center Solidus) is built for the MiVoice MX-ONE platform and also supports 3rd party communication servers (Cisco formally tested) and mixed estate environments. MiContact Center Enterprise is an all-in-one contact center with a single software stream for seamless growth, feature extension and deployment flexibility. Supporting up to 1,500 agents on a single system, MiContact Center Enterprise scales to 15,000 concurrent agents in a network under a resilient environment.UNIVERGE Business ConneCT, NEC's versatile all-in-one Unified Communications & Collaboration (UC&C) suite, integrates all communication streams and presents them in a single view, giving employees control over how and when to be contacted, via a choice of devices - in the office, at home and on the move. Business ConneCT includes call control, presence, voicemail, operator and directory services, as well as a comprehensive contact center.
Offer
Learn more about Mitel Contact Center Solutions
Learn more about NEC UNIVERGE UC&C Contact Center
Sample Customers
Centrinex, eNerds, Food for the Poor, Aerial Capital Group, The City of Charles Sturt, Subaru Canada, Canary Wharf, Niko Group, London Borough of Enfield, MedQuist, Iconstruye, Twente Region, Hand Picked Hotels, East Midlands Ambulance Service, HotelBedsNippon Express, Virtua Healthcare System, Ministry of Education Province of San Juan Argentina, Taj Hotels Resorts and Palaces, Olive View-UCLA Medical Center, Minaminihon Information Processing Center, Tift Regional Medical Center, TORO National Support Network
We monitor all Contact Center Infrastructure reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email