Compare Mitel MiCollab vs. OnBoard Board Management Software

Mitel MiCollab is ranked 46th in Virtual Meetings while OnBoard Board Management Software is ranked 23rd in Virtual Meetings. Mitel MiCollab is rated 0, while OnBoard Board Management Software is rated 0. On the other hand, Mitel MiCollab is most compared with , whereas OnBoard Board Management Software is most compared with Boardvantage, Diligent Boards and Azeus Convene.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
46th
out of 58 in Virtual Meetings
Views
13
Comparisons
11
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
23rd
out of 58 in Virtual Meetings
Views
479
Comparisons
287
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about TeamViewer, Microsoft, Zoom Video Communications and others in Virtual Meetings. Updated: May 2020.
419,360 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
OnBoard Board Meeting Software, OnBoard Board Portal, OnBoard
Learn
Mitel
Video Not Available
Passageways
Overview

Mitel MiCollab is an enterprise collaboration software and tools platform that powers communications for whenever you need them, wherever you are.

Leaders in the virtual board meeting management software category, OnBoard provides a complete suite of tools to make smarter decisions, remotely, in real-time. That’s why OnBoard voted #1 meeting management solution, by everyone, everywhere. Now more than ever, you need board & leadership meeting management software that’s comprehensive, secure, and simple to use. Streamline meeting preparation & provide your leaders with accurate timely information with an unlimited repository, across all devices. Remote ready for you to govern confidently from anywhere, OnBoard enables action-driven meetings with built-in votes, approvals, surveys, and e-signatures.

OnBoard is the only leading board management software that offers a no strings attached free trial, so you know precisely what you’re getting before you fill out any paperwork. There’s no credit card, no commitments.

Offer
Learn more about Mitel MiCollab
Learn more about OnBoard Board Management Software
Sample Customers
Information Not Available
Excellus BlueCross BlueShield, IHG (InterContinental Hotels Group), Etsy, Flex (Flextronics), Nicklaus Children's Hospital, American Airlines Credit Union, Purdue University
Find out what your peers are saying about TeamViewer, Microsoft, Zoom Video Communications and others in Virtual Meetings. Updated: May 2020.
419,360 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Virtual Meetings reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.