Mobile Center vs. RadView WebLOAD

Mobile Center is ranked 8th in Performance Testing Tools with 2 reviews vs RadView WebLOAD which is ranked 10th in Performance Testing Tools. The top reviewer of Mobile Center writes "Enables users to test on real mobile devices instead of emulators". Mobile Center is most compared with Appium, Perfecto Mobile and Experitest SeeTest. RadView WebLOAD is most compared with Apache JMeter, Neotys NeoLoad and LoadRunner.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Mobile Center Logo
6,514 views|1,644 comparisons
RadView WebLOAD Logo
4,373 views|991 comparisons
Find out what your peers are saying about Micro Focus, CA Technologies, Neotys and others in Performance Testing Tools.
311,143 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Performance Testing Tools solutions are best for your needs.
311,143 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
6,514
Comparisons
1,644
Reviews
2
Followers
525
Avg. Rating
6.0
10th
Views
4,373
Comparisons
991
Reviews
1
Followers
295
Avg. Rating
10.0
Top Comparisons
Compared 33% of the time.
Compared 25% of the time.
Compared 21% of the time.
Compared 30% of the time.
Compared 27% of the time.
Compared 18% of the time.
Also Known As
Micro Focus Mobile Center, HPE Mobile Center
Learn
Micro Focus
Radview
Video Not Available
Overview

Micro Focus Mobile Center software is the single gateway that enables you to redefine the mobile experience by delivering a predictable and repeatable mechanism for testing, monitoring, and improving any mobile app throughout its lifecycle using real-devices and emulators. The solution is designed to allow customers to deliver high-quality mobile applications and ensure a consistent, positive user experience under any circumstance. Micro Focus Mobile Center provides seamless integration with the testing components of Micro Focus' Application Delivery Management suite, and with Appium and Selenium. it is designed to support Continuous testing and Continuous integrations frameworks. This allowing customers to extend existing mobile investments without having to re-skill their teams or reengineer the backend. The solution covers all aspects of the mobile app lifecycle including manual, functional, performance, and security testing under real-world network conditions, include proactive monitoring, Mobile analytics and user sentiment analysis. Any device can now be managed and used throughout the app lifecycle to assess user experience before any issues impact the user.

WebLOAD is an enterprise scale load testing product that powers the most demanding performance experts in the world. WebLOAD supports hundreds of technologies. DevOps teams will feel right at home with WebLOAD's flexible built-in scripting capabilities.

Offer
Learn more about Mobile Center
Learn more about RadView WebLOAD
Sample Customers
John Lewis, NBrIX, HPE Technology Services, Neosecure, FEMSA CSC, Bajaj Allianz, TMNAS, Hexaware GoDaddy, Praxair, DeVry University and the College Board.
Find out what your peers are saying about Micro Focus, CA Technologies, Neotys and others in Performance Testing Tools.
311,143 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Performance Testing Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email