Compare Mobile Roadie vs. SAP Mobile Platform

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Mobile App Platforms solutions are best for your needs.
536,244 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Questions from the Community
Ask a question

Earn 20 points

Top Answer: The initial setup is not overly complex.
Top Answer: The industry has evolved now. In 2015, it wasn't that expensive. However, at this point in time, there is a lot of competition in the industry on the mobile wallet platform. There are multiple mobile… more »
Top Answer: There are multiple functionalities within the design however they're not, actually, a hundred percent available on the UI in SAP's platform. If they can work more on the UI platform or maybe they… more »
Ranking
22nd
Views
16
Comparisons
9
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
3rd
Views
465
Comparisons
325
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
872
Rating
9.0
Comparisons
Also Known As
SAP Syclo Agentry Mobile Platform, Sybase Mobile Development Platform, Sybase Unwired Platform
Learn More
Mobile Roadie
Video Not Available
Overview

Mobile Roadie is a powerful mobile app platform that enables you to design, build, and launch low-code apps quickly, easily, and economically.

Mobile Roadie apps can be instantly updated from anywhere in the world with the online content management system. Built-in Mobile Roadie features include media (music, photos, video), shows/events, and fan interaction (with Facebook/Twitter viral spread).

SAP's approach for helping companies centrally manage their user accounts (identities) in a complex system landscape, including both SAP and non-SAP systems. Access key resources, hear the latest news, and join the conversation
Offer
Learn more about Mobile Roadie
Learn more about SAP Mobile Platform
Sample Customers
Clients include the Red Hot Chili Peppers, Universal Pictures, Arizona Department of Health Services, Jacksonville Airport, the San Diego Gulls, Tupperware, the Aspen Ideas Festival, Harvard University, Wynn Las Vegas, and Hollywood Casino.
Swarovski, CareFusion Corp., Adarsh Credit Co-operative Society Ltd.
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company33%
Comms Service Provider21%
Energy/Utilities Company7%
Media Company6%

Mobile Roadie is ranked 22nd in Mobile App Platforms while SAP Mobile Platform is ranked 3rd in Mobile App Platforms with 1 review. Mobile Roadie is rated 0.0, while SAP Mobile Platform is rated 9.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of SAP Mobile Platform writes "Great transaction processing with good stability and very helpful technical support". Mobile Roadie is most compared with , whereas SAP Mobile Platform is most compared with Android SDK, Ionic, Temenos Quantum, IBM MobileFirst and Xamarin Platform.

See our list of best Mobile App Platforms vendors.

We monitor all Mobile App Platforms reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.