Compare MobileIron Virtual Smartphone Platform vs. Smith Micro NetWise Director

MobileIron Virtual Smartphone Platform is ranked 2nd in Mobile Device Management (MDM) while Smith Micro NetWise Director is ranked 7th in Mobile Device Management (MDM). MobileIron Virtual Smartphone Platform is rated 0, while Smith Micro NetWise Director is rated 0. On the other hand, MobileIron Virtual Smartphone Platform is most compared with Microsoft Intune, BlackBerry Enterprise Mobility Suite and VMware AirWatch, whereas Smith Micro NetWise Director is most compared with MOBI.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
Views
1,399
Comparisons
1,118
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
194
Comparisons
143
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 100% of the time.
Also Known As
Virtual Smartphone PlatformNetWise OMC
Learn
MobileIron
Smith Micro
Video Not Available
Overview
Virtual Smartphone Platform allows IT to secure and manage devices, apps and content providing end-users with instant access to corporate data on the mobile device of their choice. With this purpose built Virtual Smartphone Platform, organizations can spend more time innovating and driving business and less time securing mobile devices.

The NetWise Director solution helps both mobile and cable operators provide their subscribers with the best wireless network experience. Built on the powerful NetWise policy-on-device platform, NetWise Director seamlessly manages data connections to 3G, 4G and Wi-Fi networks. It also allows you to evolve traffic controls as your needs change through over-the-air policy updates and built-in analytics.

Offer
Learn more about MobileIron Virtual Smartphone Platform
Learn more about Smith Micro NetWise Director
Sample Customers
Brussels Airport, Astellas, Standtwerke University, ARUP, Ingram, UniCreditSprint, T-Mobile, Verizon
We monitor all Mobile Device Management (MDM) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.