Compare MobileIron Virtual Smartphone Platform vs. webMethods Mobile Designer

MobileIron Virtual Smartphone Platform is ranked 1st in Mobile Application Management while webMethods Mobile Designer is ranked 10th in Mobile Application Management. MobileIron Virtual Smartphone Platform is rated 0, while webMethods Mobile Designer is rated 0. On the other hand, MobileIron Virtual Smartphone Platform is most compared with Microsoft Intune, BlackBerry Enterprise Mobility Suite and Cisco Meraki Systems Manager (MDM+EMM), whereas webMethods Mobile Designer is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
Views
1,167
Comparisons
913
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
4
Comparisons
4
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
Virtual Smartphone PlatformwebMethods Mobile
Learn
MobileIron
Software AG
Overview
Virtual Smartphone Platform allows IT to secure and manage devices, apps and content providing end-users with instant access to corporate data on the mobile device of their choice. With this purpose built Virtual Smartphone Platform, organizations can spend more time innovating and driving business and less time securing mobile devices.

RAPIDLY CREATE MOBILE APPS
Mobilize your business with minimum effort!

Rapidly extend business applications and processes to mobile devices
Develop mobile apps once, run natively on multiple platforms
Securely integrate mobile apps with your back-end systems
Engage with your customers, employees and partners at the right time and context via their mobile devices. Expertise and best practices help you plan and deliver mobile projects, maintain apps and devices and train your team.

Offer
Learn more about MobileIron Virtual Smartphone Platform
Learn more about webMethods Mobile Designer
Sample Customers
Brussels Airport, Astellas, Standtwerke University, ARUP, Ingram, UniCredit
Information Not Available
We monitor all Mobile Application Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.