Compare Motadata Data Analytics Platform vs. OP5 Log Analytics

Motadata Data Analytics Platform is ranked 45th in Log Management while OP5 Log Analytics is ranked 39th in Log Management. Motadata Data Analytics Platform is rated 0, while OP5 Log Analytics is rated 0. On the other hand, Motadata Data Analytics Platform is most compared with , whereas OP5 Log Analytics is most compared with Splunk, ManageEngine EventLog Analyzer and Fortinet FortiAnalyzer.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
45th
out of 52 in Log Management
Views
11
Comparisons
7
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
39th
out of 52 in Log Management
Views
196
Comparisons
178
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Splunk, LogRhythm, IBM and others in Log Management. Updated: May 2020.
418,116 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 39% of the time.
Also Known As
Motadata DAP
Learn
Motadata
Video Not Available
ITRS
Overview

Motadata is an IT monitoring and management software that derives business insights by real-time processing, correlation and intelligent visualization of IT network and security information data. It can collect data from multiple sources, in any format, and analyze it for insights. It unifies traditionally separate IT monitoring data from network devices, server instances, virtual machines, cloud deployments, applications and web servers of NOC and log analytics from SOC in a single powerful platform. Motadata provides higher customer flexibility with plugin driven architecture and widgets driven visualization to meet any custom needs. Its single window dashboard enables both IT admins and CXOs to get insightful IT reports as per their business needs. Powered by Mindarray Systems Pvt. Limited, Motadata has all that is needed to solve today’s complex IT challenges.

OP5 Log Analytics is built on widely used open source technology and boosted with extra functionality such as enhanced security, alerting and intelligence to quickly and easily identify and resolve problems in all IT environments. It has seamless integration with OP5 Monitor and can scale to adapt to infrastructure and operations of any size.

Offer
Learn more about Motadata Data Analytics Platform
Learn more about OP5 Log Analytics
Sample Customers
Information Not Available
LeoVegas, Comcast, Scania, Giant Eagle, Tele2
Find out what your peers are saying about Splunk, LogRhythm, IBM and others in Log Management. Updated: May 2020.
418,116 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Log Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.