Compare Motadata IT Service Management vs. Samanage

Motadata IT Service Management is ranked 31st in IT Service Management (ITSM) while Samanage is ranked 24th in IT Service Management (ITSM). Motadata IT Service Management is rated 0, while Samanage is rated 0. On the other hand, Motadata IT Service Management is most compared with Everest Service Manager, whereas Samanage is most compared with ServiceNow.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
Views
29
Comparisons
20
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
580
Comparisons
507
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about ServiceNow, Atlassian, Microsoft and others in IT Service Management (ITSM). Updated: May 2020.
419,536 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 100% of the time.
Also Known As
Motadata ITSM
Learn
Motadata
Video Not Available
Samanage
Overview

Our ITIL Compliant ITSM Tool organizes information, automates support workflow, eliminates manual/back-end complexities and encourages self-service for maximum productivity and superior user experience. The platform offers a modern interface, built-in templates and guides, instant universal search and meaningful insights that help your IT teams to work effectively and streamline IT service delivery.

The IT Service Management platform drastically reduces the number of incoming tickets, helps in creating a centralized knowledge base, eases the complexity of managing multiple assets, enables technicians to deploy patches remotely, complies to audit requirements and improves the performance of IT Service Desk.

In a nutshell, our ITSM tool offers a robust life-cycle that connects symptoms to their root cause and a comprehensive asset inventory that tracks and manages a wide range of assets. All of these powered by automation.

"Samanage enables organizations worldwide to deliver a superior service experience. Samanage’s IT service management software accelerates efficiency and visibility into services requested and delivered across an organization, making it easy to continuously streamline process improvement and greater productivity. The fully integrated service desk and asset management solution utilizes a SaaS/multi-tenant platform, allowing IT and other service providers to effectively manage and connect service requests to IT assets. The revolutionary user interface delivers an unmatched user experience and enables code-free customization, allowing customers to fully deploy a robust ITSM solution in days not months or years. "
Offer
Learn more about Motadata IT Service Management
Learn more about Samanage
Sample Customers
Information Not Available
SXSW, PRA Group, Fandango, Inteva Products, Amherst College, Tensator
Find out what your peers are saying about ServiceNow, Atlassian, Microsoft and others in IT Service Management (ITSM). Updated: May 2020.
419,536 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all IT Service Management (ITSM) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.