Compare Motadata IT Service Management vs. SolarWinds MSP Manager

Motadata IT Service Management is ranked unranked in IT Service Management (ITSM) while SolarWinds MSP Manager is ranked 9th in IT Service Management (ITSM) with 1 review. Motadata IT Service Management is rated 0, while SolarWinds MSP Manager is rated 10.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of SolarWinds MSP Manager writes "Real-time reporting helps determine when the network infrastructure needs review". Motadata IT Service Management is most compared with , whereas SolarWinds MSP Manager is most compared with SolarWinds Web Help Desk, JIRA Service Desk and Freshdesk.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use Motadata IT Service Management? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about ServiceNow, CA (A Broadcom Company), BMC and others in IT Service Management (ITSM). Updated: October 2019.
370,827 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
Don't get scared of the price tag because it's definitely worth it.

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which IT Service Management (ITSM) solutions are best for your needs.
370,827 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Unranked
In IT Service Management (ITSM)
Views
962
Comparisons
625
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
321
Avg. Rating
10.0
Top Comparisons
Compared 12% of the time.
Also Known As
Motadata ITSMSolarWinds LOGICnow
Learn
Motadata
Video Not Available
SolarWinds
Overview

Our ITIL Compliant ITSM Tool organizes information, automates support workflow, eliminates manual/back-end complexities and encourages self-service for maximum productivity and superior user experience. The platform offers a modern interface, built-in templates and guides, instant universal search and meaningful insights that help your IT teams to work effectively and streamline IT service delivery.

The IT Service Management platform drastically reduces the number of incoming tickets, helps in creating a centralized knowledge base, eases the complexity of managing multiple assets, enables technicians to deploy patches remotely, complies to audit requirements and improves the performance of IT Service Desk.

In a nutshell, our ITSM tool offers a robust life-cycle that connects symptoms to their root cause and a comprehensive asset inventory that tracks and manages a wide range of assets. All of these powered by automation.

SolarWinds MSP Manager key features include:

  • Customer Management
  • Customer Portal
  • Dashboard, Mobile Apps
  • Scheduling
  • Ticketing
  • Billing
Offer
Learn more about Motadata IT Service Management
Learn more about SolarWinds MSP Manager
Sample Customers
Information Not Available
Longleaf Systems, ITproMedia, Choice Technology, Halski Systems, Allixo Technologies, Nettech, Concept Technology
Find out what your peers are saying about ServiceNow, CA (A Broadcom Company), BMC and others in IT Service Management (ITSM). Updated: October 2019.
370,827 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all IT Service Management (ITSM) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email