Compare Motadata IT Service Management vs. TOPdesk

Motadata IT Service Management is ranked unranked in IT Service Management (ITSM) while TOPdesk is ranked 10th in IT Service Management (ITSM) with 1 review. Motadata IT Service Management is rated 0, while TOPdesk is rated 10.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of TOPdesk writes "Fast and easy to implement, with a well-defined process and interaction". Motadata IT Service Management is most compared with , whereas TOPdesk is most compared with ServiceNow, JIRA Service Desk and Zendesk.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use Motadata IT Service Management? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about ServiceNow, CA (A Broadcom Company), BMC and others in IT Service Management (ITSM). Updated: October 2019.
372,124 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which IT Service Management (ITSM) solutions are best for your needs.
372,124 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Unranked
In IT Service Management (ITSM)
Views
1,808
Comparisons
1,488
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
115
Avg. Rating
10.0
Top Comparisons
Compared 36% of the time.
Compared 17% of the time.
Compared 12% of the time.
Also Known As
Motadata ITSM
Learn
Motadata
Video Not Available
TOPdesk
Overview

Our ITIL Compliant ITSM Tool organizes information, automates support workflow, eliminates manual/back-end complexities and encourages self-service for maximum productivity and superior user experience. The platform offers a modern interface, built-in templates and guides, instant universal search and meaningful insights that help your IT teams to work effectively and streamline IT service delivery.

The IT Service Management platform drastically reduces the number of incoming tickets, helps in creating a centralized knowledge base, eases the complexity of managing multiple assets, enables technicians to deploy patches remotely, complies to audit requirements and improves the performance of IT Service Desk.

In a nutshell, our ITSM tool offers a robust life-cycle that connects symptoms to their root cause and a comprehensive asset inventory that tracks and manages a wide range of assets. All of these powered by automation.

Excellent service management made easy : Happy customers are the goal of every supporting department. We understand. That’s why we’ve created a solution that helps you improve customer communication, manage workflows and keep track of assets. But above all: our software is simple and attractive. This not only makes it pleasant to use, but also quick to adopt. You’re looking to deliver excellent service from day one – and TOPdesk is here to help. TOPdesk delivers one integrated service platform for IT, FM, HR and other Service departments with a build Self Service Portal, asset management, reporting and integration platform( see also our TOPdesk Marketplace for selection of connectors). Some key features include : Call Management, Incident and Service Request Management, Service Catalogue, Asset & Configuration Management, Problem Management, Change Management, Project Management, Operations Management, Reservations Management, Stock & Order Management, Contract Management and SLA's, Survey Management, Self Service Portal, Form designer, Portal designer, Event & Action Management, Knowlegde Base, Report wizards, Resource Management, Barcode, CAD and Exchange integration TOPdesk helps you streamline your ITIL, Agile, Sox, KCS, ASL/BISL, GDPR compliance Result at our global customer base : 98% customer retention rate 99% of our implementations within budget and timeframe 90% up and running within 3 month NPS score of 35 (4500 cusotmers) 98% customer recommondation score 4,7 score at Gartner Peer Insights Our ecosystem consist of : 4500 customers across 45 countries > 300.000 daily users > 15.000.000 supported end-users 40+ partners What makes TOPdesk unique? • ITIL-based modules for all your service needs: from Ticket and Asset Management to Reservations Management • License based on end users or service agents, whateveris best for you • Unlimited number of assets or self service users • Easy to implement: get up and running quickly • Choose between on-premises or SaaS
Offer
Learn more about Motadata IT Service Management
Learn more about TOPdesk
Sample Customers
Information Not Available
City of Amsterdam, University of Edinbroughm, IKEA, KLM Catering Services, FloraHolland, BOVAG, PostNL, Total, Hilton, Oce, Canon, Agip, Compass Group, Serco, Danone, BMW, Eneco, And many more.
Find out what your peers are saying about ServiceNow, CA (A Broadcom Company), BMC and others in IT Service Management (ITSM). Updated: October 2019.
372,124 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all IT Service Management (ITSM) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email