Compare Motadata IT Service Management vs. Zendesk

Motadata IT Service Management is ranked 31st in IT Service Management (ITSM) while Zendesk is ranked 20th in IT Service Management (ITSM). Motadata IT Service Management is rated 0, while Zendesk is rated 0. On the other hand, Motadata IT Service Management is most compared with Everest Service Manager, whereas Zendesk is most compared with ServiceNow, Atlassian Confluence and JIRA Service Desk.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Motadata IT Service Management Logo
22 views|15 comparisons
Zendesk Logo
4,447 views|3,783 comparisons
Ranking
Views
22
Comparisons
15
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
4,447
Comparisons
3,783
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about ServiceNow, Atlassian, Microsoft and others in IT Service Management (ITSM). Updated: May 2020.
417,925 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 49% of the time.
Compared 11% of the time.
Compared 11% of the time.
Also Known As
Motadata ITSM
Learn
Motadata
Video Not Available
Zendesk
Overview

Our ITIL Compliant ITSM Tool organizes information, automates support workflow, eliminates manual/back-end complexities and encourages self-service for maximum productivity and superior user experience. The platform offers a modern interface, built-in templates and guides, instant universal search and meaningful insights that help your IT teams to work effectively and streamline IT service delivery.

The IT Service Management platform drastically reduces the number of incoming tickets, helps in creating a centralized knowledge base, eases the complexity of managing multiple assets, enables technicians to deploy patches remotely, complies to audit requirements and improves the performance of IT Service Desk.

In a nutshell, our ITSM tool offers a robust life-cycle that connects symptoms to their root cause and a comprehensive asset inventory that tracks and manages a wide range of assets. All of these powered by automation.

Zendesk builds software for better customer relationships. It empowers organizations to improve customer engagement and better understand their customers. More than 94,000 paid customer accounts in over 150 countries and territories use Zendesk products. Based in San Francisco, Zendesk has operations in the United States, Europe, Asia, Australia, and South America. Learn more at www.zendesk.com.

Offer
Learn more about Motadata IT Service Management
Learn more about Zendesk
Sample Customers
Information Not Available
Shopify, Adroll, Redfin, Moo, Foursquare, Modcloth, We Pay, Republic Wireless, Wharton Univeristy of Pennnsylvania
Top Industries
No Data Available
REVIEWERS
Software R&D Company25%
Financial Services Firm15%
Non Profit10%
Marketing Services Firm10%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company34%
Comms Service Provider9%
Media Company7%
Construction Company6%
Find out what your peers are saying about ServiceNow, Atlassian, Microsoft and others in IT Service Management (ITSM). Updated: May 2020.
417,925 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all IT Service Management (ITSM) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.