We just raised a $30M Series A: Read our story

Compare Moveworks vs. N-able MSP Manager

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Moveworks Logo
962 views|750 comparisons
N-able MSP Manager Logo
833 views|616 comparisons
Ranking
Views
962
Comparisons
750
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Views
833
Comparisons
616
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about ServiceNow, Atera, Atlassian and others in IT Service Management (ITSM). Updated: October 2021.
540,984 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Comparisons
Also Known As
SolarWinds LOGICnow, SolarWinds MSP Manager
Learn More
Overview

Moveworks is a cloud-based AI platform purpose-built for large enterprises that solves one, big, frustrating problem: Resolving employees'​ IT support issues. Instead of tracking issues, we use advanced AI to solve them, instantly and automatically—with no human intervention.

Managing your business and providing excellent support shouldn’t bog you down. MSP Manager’s ease of use will free your team to deliver on your promise of great service.

  • Intuitive, lightweight ticketing with seamless RMM and N-central® platform integrations.
  • Painless time tracking with convenient timers and functionality for recurring tickets and appointments.
  • Closed-loop email with automatic ticket monitoring and routing, with a streamlined Microsoft 365 setup via OAuth.
  • Complete customer and knowledge management with a branded portal.
  • Accounting integrations with QuickBooks Online, QuickBooks Desktop, and Xero.
Offer
Learn more about Moveworks
Learn more about N-able MSP Manager
Sample Customers
slack, equinix, appdynamics, nutanix, broadcom, autodesk, medallia, freedom
Longleaf Systems, ITproMedia, Choice Technology, Halski Systems, Allixo Technologies, Nettech, Concept Technology
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company18%
Comms Service Provider11%
Financial Services Firm11%
Manufacturing Company7%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company35%
Comms Service Provider20%
Manufacturing Company6%
Educational Organization5%
Find out what your peers are saying about ServiceNow, Atera, Atlassian and others in IT Service Management (ITSM). Updated: October 2021.
540,984 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Moveworks is ranked 25th in IT Service Management (ITSM) while N-able MSP Manager is ranked 26th in IT Service Management (ITSM). Moveworks is rated 0.0, while N-able MSP Manager is rated 0.0. On the other hand, Moveworks is most compared with ServiceNow, Aisera AI Service Desk, Freshservice, Zendesk Guide and JIRA Service Management, whereas N-able MSP Manager is most compared with ServiceNow, ManageEngine ServiceDesk Plus, JIRA Service Management, Freshdesk and Salesforce Service Cloud.

See our list of best IT Service Management (ITSM) vendors.

We monitor all IT Service Management (ITSM) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.