Compare Mule Anypoint Platform vs. SnapLogic

Mule Anypoint Platform is ranked 2nd in Cloud Data Integration with 4 reviews while SnapLogic is ranked 16th in Cloud Data Integration. Mule Anypoint Platform is rated 8.0, while SnapLogic is rated 0. The top reviewer of Mule Anypoint Platform writes "Constantly improving to help connect applications, data, and devices". On the other hand, Mule Anypoint Platform is most compared with Dell Boomi AtomSphere, SAP Process Orchestration and SSIS, whereas SnapLogic is most compared with Informatica Cloud Data Integration, Talend Open Studio and Matillion ETL.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Mule Anypoint Platform Logo
13,060 views|9,648 comparisons
SnapLogic Logo
3,682 views|2,547 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Use SnapLogic? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Seeburger, MuleSoft, Matillion and others in Cloud Data Integration. Updated: November 2019.
384,324 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
The product comes complete at one set price including support.Licensing can be complex as is the case with most iPaaS/cloud offerings.

Read more »

Information Not Available
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Cloud Data Integration solutions are best for your needs.
384,324 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
2nd
Views
13,060
Comparisons
9,648
Reviews
4
Average Words per Review
761
Avg. Rating
8.0
16th
Views
3,682
Comparisons
2,547
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 7% of the time.
Compared 11% of the time.
Compared 10% of the time.
Also Known As
Data IntegratorDataFlow
Learn
MuleSoft
SnapLogic
Overview

With connectivity, composability, and control, Anypoint Platform solves the most challenging connectivity problems across SOA, SaaS, and APIs. It's a unified, highly productive, hybrid integration platform that creates an application network of apps, data and devices with API-led connectivity.

It all starts with a multi-tenant HTML5-based Designer, Manager and Monitoring Dashboard that runs in the public cloud. The user experience (UX) focuses on self-service, which means it’s a powerful but approachable enterprise integration architecture – easy to set up and easy to use without compromising the need to manage complex data and process flows. Over 400 pre-built connectors, called Snaps, allow you to connect to just about anything and our elastic execution kernel, called the Snaplex, can run in the cloud and behind the firewall. Customers and partners can build their own Snaps with our SDK and use our APIs to easily embed Snaps and integration flows into other applications and platforms.

Offer
Learn more about Mule Anypoint Platform
Learn more about SnapLogic
Sample Customers
VMware, Gucci, MasterCard, Target, Time Inc, Hershey's, Tesla, Spotify, Office Depot, Intuit, CBS, Amtrak, Salesforce, Gap, Ralph LaurenAdobe, ADP, BlackBerry, Bonobos, Box, Capital One, Dannon, Eero, Endo, Gensler, HCL, HP, Grovo, HIS, iRobot, Leica, Merck, Sans, Target, Verizon, Vodafone, Yelp, Yahoo!
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company42%
Comms Service Provider9%
Media Company7%
Government6%
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Seeburger, MuleSoft, Matillion and others in Cloud Data Integration. Updated: November 2019.
384,324 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Cloud Data Integration reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email