Compare Mule Anypoint Platform vs. Spring Cloud Data Flow

Mule Anypoint Platform is ranked 2nd in Business-to-Business Middleware with 4 reviews while Spring Cloud Data Flow is ranked 25th in Data Integration Tools with 1 review. Mule Anypoint Platform is rated 8.0, while Spring Cloud Data Flow is rated 8.0. The top reviewer of Mule Anypoint Platform writes "Constantly improving to help connect applications, data, and devices". On the other hand, the top reviewer of Spring Cloud Data Flow writes "Gives us the simplicity of using off-the-shelf data flow plug-in components". Mule Anypoint Platform is most compared with Dell Boomi AtomSphere, SAP Process Orchestration and SSIS, whereas Spring Cloud Data Flow is most compared with Apache Flink, StreamSets and Mule Anypoint Platform.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Informatica, IBM and others in Data Integration Tools. Updated: January 2020.
391,616 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
The product comes complete at one set price including support.Licensing can be complex as is the case with most iPaaS/cloud offerings.

Read more »

Information Not Available
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Data Integration Tools solutions are best for your needs.
391,616 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
13,555
Comparisons
9,954
Reviews
4
Average Words per Review
761
Avg. Rating
8.0
25th
Views
1,983
Comparisons
1,541
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
478
Avg. Rating
8.0
Top Comparisons
Compared 7% of the time.
Compared 13% of the time.
Also Known As
Data Integrator
Learn
MuleSoft
Pivotal
Overview

With connectivity, composability, and control, Anypoint Platform solves the most challenging connectivity problems across SOA, SaaS, and APIs. It's a unified, highly productive, hybrid integration platform that creates an application network of apps, data and devices with API-led connectivity.

Spring Cloud Data Flow is a toolkit for building data integration and real-time data processing pipelines.
Pipelines consist of Spring Boot apps, built using the Spring Cloud Stream or Spring Cloud Task microservice frameworks. This makes Spring Cloud Data Flow suitable for a range of data processing use cases, from import/export to event streaming and predictive analytics. Use Spring Cloud Data Flow to connect your Enterprise to the Internet of Anything—mobile devices, sensors, wearables, automobiles, and more.

Offer
Learn more about Mule Anypoint Platform
Learn more about Spring Cloud Data Flow
Sample Customers
VMware, Gucci, MasterCard, Target, Time Inc, Hershey's, Tesla, Spotify, Office Depot, Intuit, CBS, Amtrak, Salesforce, Gap, Ralph Lauren
Information Not Available
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company43%
Comms Service Provider10%
Media Company7%
Government5%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company39%
Comms Service Provider17%
Manufacturing Company12%
Government7%
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Informatica, IBM and others in Data Integration Tools. Updated: January 2020.
391,616 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Data Integration Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.