Compare Mule Anypoint Platform vs. TIBCO Cloud Integration

Mule Anypoint Platform is ranked 3rd in Cloud Data Integration with 3 reviews while TIBCO Cloud Integration is ranked 14th in Cloud Data Integration with 1 review. Mule Anypoint Platform is rated 8.0, while TIBCO Cloud Integration is rated 9.0. The top reviewer of Mule Anypoint Platform writes "Mature unified platform for iPaaS and API management enabling a cost-efficient model for re-use and self-service". On the other hand, the top reviewer of TIBCO Cloud Integration writes "Outstanding performance but I would like to see mobile integration in the future". Mule Anypoint Platform is most compared with Dell Boomi AtomSphere, SAP Process Orchestration and Oracle Integration Cloud Service, whereas TIBCO Cloud Integration is most compared with SAP Process Orchestration, Dell Boomi AtomSphere and Oracle Integration Cloud Service.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use TIBCO Cloud Integration? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Seeburger, Matillion, MuleSoft and others in Cloud Data Integration. Updated: October 2019.
372,374 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pros
The solution's market place for different kinds of integration platforms is the most valuable feature.MuleSoft offers with the Anypoint Platform a unified platform for API management and an integration Platform as a Service (iPaaS) as well as an on-premise Enterprise Service Bus pattern.

Read more »

I am really impressed by TIBCO's integration of any level of complexity.

Read more »

Cons
Technical support needs to be improved, especially when you need help with more technical aspects of the solution.MuleSoft's release calendar is rather conventional with two major, two minor releases and hotfixes in between. The competition sometimes offer more rapid release cycles and provides improved and new functionality with a faster time-to-market.

Read more »

The deployment was rather complicated.

Read more »

Pricing and Cost Advice
Licensing can be complex as is the case with most iPaaS/cloud offerings.

Read more »

Information Not Available
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Cloud Data Integration solutions are best for your needs.
372,374 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
3rd
Views
11,783
Comparisons
8,740
Reviews
3
Average Words per Review
550
Avg. Rating
8.0
14th
Views
667
Comparisons
592
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
547
Avg. Rating
9.0
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
Data Integrator
Learn
MuleSoft
TIBCO
Overview

With connectivity, composability, and control, Anypoint Platform solves the most challenging connectivity problems across SOA, SaaS, and APIs. It's a unified, highly productive, hybrid integration platform that creates an application network of apps, data and devices with API-led connectivity.

TIBCO Cloud Integration, built on open-source technologies, can connect cloud, on-premises, and IoT edge applications. It has a drag-and-drop and API-led design approach and a deploy-anywhere model.

Offer
Learn more about Mule Anypoint Platform
Learn more about TIBCO Cloud Integration
Sample Customers
VMware, Gucci, MasterCard, Target, Time Inc, Hershey's, Tesla, Spotify, Office Depot, Intuit, CBS, Amtrak, Salesforce, Gap, Ralph Lauren
Information Not Available
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company38%
Comms Service Provider10%
Media Company7%
Manufacturing Company6%
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Seeburger, Matillion, MuleSoft and others in Cloud Data Integration. Updated: October 2019.
372,374 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Cloud Data Integration reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email