Mzinga OmniSocial vs. Redbooth

Mzinga OmniSocial is ranked 55th in Enterprise Social Software vs Redbooth which is ranked 59th in Enterprise Social Software. Mzinga OmniSocial is most compared with . Redbooth is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Mzinga OmniSocial Logo
250 views|15 comparisons
Redbooth Logo
110 views|45 comparisons
Ranking
Views
250
Comparisons
15
Reviews
0
Followers
203
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
110
Comparisons
45
Reviews
0
Followers
203
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Atlassian, Liferay and others in Enterprise Social Software.
310,362 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
OmniSocialAmium
Learn
Mzinga
Video Not Available
Redbooth
Video Not Available
Overview

Mzinga OmniSocial, Mzinga's social business software suite, helps organizations create, design, and manage sophisticated social and knowledge-sharing experiences that improve brand visibility, workplace satisfaction, and customer loyalty - all from one platform.

From the team that built AeroFS, we bring you Amium, a collaboration app that brings conversation to your files. We love solving hard problems in collaboration, security, and usability. Our team members are alumni of Google, Apple, Salesforce, Sun Microsystems, ARM, eBay, Qualys, and many other established technology companies.

Offer
Learn more about Mzinga OmniSocial
Learn more about Redbooth
Sample Customers
ABC.com, The University of Chicago _ Booth School of Business, ConsumerReports, Major League Baseball, Lincoln, Interval International, Ford Motor Company, AbeBooks, About.com, ABC NewsEmerald, Focal Pool, Indiegogo, Jackson AMP Works, Landed, Life Coded, Monarch Air, Pixability, Quantifind, Taplytics
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Atlassian, Liferay and others in Enterprise Social Software.
310,362 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Enterprise Social Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email