Namely vs. Sage People

Namely is ranked 21st in Benefits Administration vs Sage People which is ranked 15th in Benefits Administration with 4 reviews. The top reviewer of Sage People writes "Customisation is one of the most valuable features of the product". Namely is most compared with BambooHR, Gusto and Workday. Sage People is most compared with IBM Kenexa, BambooHR and SuccessFactors.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
+Add products to compare
Most Helpful Review
Find out what your peers are saying about Oracle, Ultimate Software, Workday and others in Benefits Administration.
295,473 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Quotes From Members Comparing Namely vs. Sage People

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Benefits Administration solutions are best for your needs.
295,473 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
RANKING
Views
1,089
Comparisons
524
Reviews
0
Followers
103
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
518
Comparisons
277
Reviews
4
Followers
108
Avg. Rating
7.3
Top Comparisons
Top Comparisons
Compared 26% of the time.
Compared 18% of the time.
Compared 14% of the time.
See more Namely competitors »
Compared 25% of the time.
Compared 16% of the time.
Compared 14% of the time.
See more Sage People competitors »
Also Known As
Also Known AsFairsail
Website/Video
Website/VideoNamely
Sage
Overview
Overview

Namely is a comprehensive human resources suite that unifies components of payroll, talent management, and benefits. The software has been the HR management platform of choice for about 400 companies and has handled more $2.5 billion in annual payroll and approximately 60,000 employees globally. Namely is a cloud-based program that enables companies to adhere and manage compliance and then streamline basic and complex HR processes, including payroll, benefits and talent management. The system is designed for mid-market companies and help them with stay on top of complicated processes of managing employee information or calculating paychecks that accurately shows deductions for taxes and contributions for benefits such as health insurance.

Fairsail is a comprehensive, end-to-end, HR management system built on the Salesforce App Cloud, designed to meet the needs of global mid-size organizations to better manage their workforce.

Supporting the entire employment journey from joining to leaving, it provides immediate workforce visibility, increased HR productivity and delivers great workforce experiences.

The system is implemented rapidly and integrates easily with multiple third party applications. It supports multiple languages and currencies, enabling global policies and workflows while managing local requirements.

OFFER
Learn more about Namely
Learn more about Sage People
Sample Customers
Sample CustomersThe Motley Fool, Spongecell, TechnologyAdvice, Gyro, Central Oklahoma Family Medical Center, 1stdibs, Blue Apron, JW Player, The Motley Fool, Penton, Red Frog Events, VaynerMediaRocketship Education, Monitise, u-blox, SolarWinds, Mitsubishi, SmartStream, Canonical, Betfair
Find out what your peers are saying about Oracle, Ultimate Software, Workday and others in Benefits Administration.
Download now
295,473 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Benefits Administration reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email