Compare NEC UNIVERGE Sphericall vs. Toshiba IPedge

NEC UNIVERGE Sphericall is ranked 20th in Unified Communications while Toshiba IPedge is ranked 29th in Unified Communications. NEC UNIVERGE Sphericall is rated 0, while Toshiba IPedge is rated 0. On the other hand, NEC UNIVERGE Sphericall is most compared with 3CX, Cisco Unified Communications and Digium Asterisk, whereas Toshiba IPedge is most compared with Mitel Communications Director.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
20th
Views
423
Comparisons
336
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
29th
Views
99
Comparisons
67
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 56% of the time.
Also Known As
UNIVERGE SphericallIPedge
Learn
NEC
Toshiba
Overview
UNIVERGE Sphericall is a complete, software-based, unified communications solution that redefines the way a business and individuals communicate.Toshiba Toshiba IPedge helps you stay connected to your customers from a complete line of Toshiba IP desk and wall-mountable telephones, SoftIPT soft phone on notebook computers, wireless IP telephones for use over your Wireless LAN and/or your cellular service, add-on modules, DSS consoles, attendant consoles, as well as SIP telephones and analog telephones. IPedge EC supports 200 users that unifies, coordinates, and streamlines all your communications with comprehensive solutions for a full range of telecommunication needs.
Offer
Learn more about NEC UNIVERGE Sphericall
Learn more about Toshiba IPedge
Sample Customers
The Peninsula Shanghai, Voorhees College, Keller Williams Realty, CurveKensington Investment Counsel, Williams Furnace, Rickmar Properties, Paddock Chevrolet, Suburban Mobility Authority for Regional Transportation, The Fitzgerald Law Firm, Kensington Investments Counsel, EYEMAGINE, Marshall County, Jefferson Parish Human Services Authority, Buffalo Gastroenterology Associates, Memorial Hospital and Manor of Bainbridge, Desert Kidney Associates, New Method Wellness, LifeLong Medical Care, Williams Furnace, Phoenix Manufacturing Inc.
We monitor all Unified Communications reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.