Compare NEC UNIVERGE Sphericall vs. Toshiba Strata CIX

NEC UNIVERGE Sphericall is ranked 20th in Unified Communications while Toshiba Strata CIX which is ranked 29th in Unified Communications. NEC UNIVERGE Sphericall is rated 0, while Toshiba Strata CIX is rated 0. On the other hand, NEC UNIVERGE Sphericall is most compared with 3CX, Cisco Unified Communications and Digium Asterisk, whereas Toshiba Strata CIX is most compared with 3CX.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
20th
Views
1,350
Comparisons
350
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
29th
Views
404
Comparisons
85
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 50% of the time.
Compared 100% of the time.
Also Known As
UNIVERGE SphericallStrata CIX
Learn
NEC
Toshiba
Overview
UNIVERGE Sphericall is a complete, software-based, unified communications solution that redefines the way a business and individuals communicate.Toshiba Strata CIX670, the Communication System that Grows with your Business. Toshiba's Strata CIX 670 unifies, coordinates, and streamlines all your communications with comprehensive solutions for your full range of telecommunication needs. Add valuable options like Voice Mail/Auto Attendant/Unified Messaging, Automatic Call Distribution, Voice Over Internet Protocol, Strata Net multiple system networking, FeatureFlex adaptability/customization tools, and more to improve your business' overall productivity and customer service.
Offer
Learn more about NEC UNIVERGE Sphericall
Learn more about Toshiba Strata CIX
Sample Customers
The Peninsula Shanghai, Voorhees College, Keller Williams Realty, CurvePaddock Chevrolet, Columbia Southern University, University Christian School, The Fitzgerald Law Firm, Rickmar Properties, Marshall County, Buffalo Gastroenterology Associates, Desert Kidney Associates
We monitor all Unified Communications reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email