Neotys NeoLoad vs. RadView WebLOAD

Neotys NeoLoad is ranked 5th in Performance Testing Tools with 4 reviews vs RadView WebLOAD which is ranked 10th in Performance Testing Tools with 1 review. The top reviewer of Neotys NeoLoad writes "Correlation of dynamic data is the most important advantage of this tool". The top reviewer of RadView WebLOAD writes "It's a pretty strong product from a load-testing perspective, and easy to use". Neotys NeoLoad is most compared with LoadRunner, Apache JMeter and RadView WebLOAD. RadView WebLOAD is most compared with LoadRunner, Apache JMeter and Neotys NeoLoad.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
+Add products to compare
Most Helpful Review
Use RadView WebLOAD? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Micro Focus, CA Technologies, Neotys and others in Performance Testing Tools.
295,587 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Quotes From Members Comparing Neotys NeoLoad vs. RadView WebLOAD

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:
Pricing and Cost Advice
The licensing cost is less compared to other licensing performance testing tools.The pricing is fair for high-volume licensing.Licence cost is very attractive compared to other vendor tools and also there are many license alternatives.

Read more »

Information Not Available
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Performance Testing Tools solutions are best for your needs.
295,587 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
RANKING
Views
17,097
Comparisons
4,062
Reviews
8
Followers
636
Avg. Rating
9.0
Views
4,178
Comparisons
1,194
Reviews
1
Followers
330
Avg. Rating
10.0
Top Comparisons
Top Comparisons
Compared 25% of the time.
Compared 25% of the time.
Compared 6% of the time.
See more Neotys NeoLoad competitors »
Compared 33% of the time.
Compared 23% of the time.
Compared 22% of the time.
See more RadView WebLOAD competitors »
Also Known As
Also Known AsNeoLoad
Website/Video
Website/VideoNeotys
Radview
Overview
Overview

The NeoLoad load and performance testing tool for web and mobile apps realistically simulates user activity and monitors infrastructure behavior to eliminate bottlenecks. It covers all performance testing from component and automated tests to system-wide hybrid-cloud load tests.

WebLOAD is an enterprise scale load testing product that powers the most demanding performance experts in the world. WebLOAD supports hundreds of technologies. DevOps teams will feel right at home with WebLOAD's flexible built-in scripting capabilities.

OFFER
Learn more about Neotys NeoLoad
Learn more about RadView WebLOAD
Sample Customers
Sample CustomersDell, H&R Block, Best Buy, Orange, Verizon Wireless, ING, Mazda, Siemens, University of Oxford GoDaddy, Praxair, DeVry University and the College Board.
Top Industries
Top Industries
REVIEWERS
Government
25%
Retailer
17%
Insurance Company
8%
Healthcare Company
8%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Financial Services Firm
27%
Pharma/Biotech Company
16%
Government
13%
Marketing Services Firm
6%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Marketing Services Firm
59%
Pharma/Biotech Company
15%
Manufacturing Company
10%
University
4%
Company Size
Company Size
REVIEWERS
Small Business
4%
Midsize Enterprise
21%
Large Enterprise
75%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business
14%
Midsize Enterprise
17%
Large Enterprise
70%
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Micro Focus, CA Technologies, Neotys and others in Performance Testing Tools.
Download now
295,587 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Performance Testing Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email