Compare Nerdio vs. NetApp Virtual Desktop Service

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Nerdio Logo
191 views|142 comparisons
NetApp Virtual Desktop Service Logo
408 views|247 comparisons
Ranking
Views
191
Comparisons
142
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Views
408
Comparisons
247
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Citrix, Microsoft, VMware and others in Virtual Desktop Infrastructure (VDI). Updated: September 2021.
534,299 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Comparisons
Also Known As
CloudJumper
Learn More
Nerdio
Video Not Available
Overview

Nerdio is the definitive solution for Microsoft Azure deployment, packaging, pricing, management, and optimization.

Nerdio for Azure empowers MSPs to build successful cloud practices in Azure, and we will do whatever it takes to help them succeed.

A TURNKEY SOLUTION TO TRANSFORM THE VISION OF WVD INTO A REALITY
WVD is a complex set of PaaS services. CWMS provides a simple UI to remove the need for PowerShell expertise. Gain better operational control with pre-built structured workflows. Reduce risk with consistent outputs from orchestrated functions. Lower Azure spend with intelligent algorithms to consolidate users onto lesser used resources. Manage multiple tenants, or clouds with a single console. Extend operations with our REST API. CWMS is a turnkey solution for WVD administration.

Offer
Learn more about Nerdio
Learn more about NetApp Virtual Desktop Service
Sample Customers
BeMo, Northstar Technologies
Information Not Available
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Manufacturing Company42%
Computer Software Company20%
Comms Service Provider8%
Media Company7%
Find out what your peers are saying about Citrix, Microsoft, VMware and others in Virtual Desktop Infrastructure (VDI). Updated: September 2021.
534,299 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Nerdio is ranked 23rd in Virtual Desktop Infrastructure (VDI) while NetApp Virtual Desktop Service is ranked 19th in Virtual Desktop Infrastructure (VDI). Nerdio is rated 0.0, while NetApp Virtual Desktop Service is rated 0.0. On the other hand, Nerdio is most compared with Citrix Virtual Apps and Desktops, Parallels Desktop and Citrix Workspace, whereas NetApp Virtual Desktop Service is most compared with Citrix Workspace, VMware Horizon Cloud and VMware Horizon View.

See our list of best Virtual Desktop Infrastructure (VDI) vendors.

We monitor all Virtual Desktop Infrastructure (VDI) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.