Compare NetApp Cloud Volumes Service for Google Cloud vs. Zoolz Intelligent Cloud

NetApp Cloud Volumes Service for Google Cloud is ranked 21st in Cloud Storage while Zoolz Intelligent Cloud is ranked 13th in Cloud Storage. NetApp Cloud Volumes Service for Google Cloud is rated 0, while Zoolz Intelligent Cloud is rated 0. On the other hand, NetApp Cloud Volumes Service for Google Cloud is most compared with , whereas Zoolz Intelligent Cloud is most compared with Dropbox, Google Drive Enterprise and Google Cloud Storage.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
21st
out of 21 in Cloud Storage
Views
10
Comparisons
6
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
13th
out of 21 in Cloud Storage
Views
1,122
Comparisons
1,019
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Box, Google, Dropbox and others in Cloud Storage. Updated: May 2020.
419,360 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 36% of the time.
Also Known As
CVS for Google Cloud
Learn
NetApp
Video Not Available
Zoolz
Overview

NetApp® Cloud Volumes for Google Cloud is a fully managed or self-managed file service that is integrated into Google Cloud with the multiprotocol support, performance, and availability required to run business-critical applications. It is designed to provide massively parallel shared access to thousands of Google Compute Engine and Google Kubernetes Engine instances, enabling your applications to achieve high levels of aggregate throughput and IOPS with consistent low latencies.

Use cases. Customers can use the service to migrate existing enterprise applications to Google Cloud. Other use cases include hybrid deployments, multicloud mobility, big data analytics, web serving and content management, application development and testing, media and entertainment workflows, database backups, container storage, and more.

Features. Multiple performance tiers, standard file interfaces, advanced data management, metered service, fully managed service, native service experience, integrated support, and integrated billing.

For more information:

NetApp: https://cloud.netapp.com/cloud-volumes-service-for-gcp

Google: https://cloud.google.com/netapp

Zoolz Intelligent is a smart cloud-based backup and document management service. It makes it easy to back up and create searchable online archives of content ranging from PDFs to video and audio files that can be streamed on demand. Built-in OCR capabilities and the sophisticated eDiscovery internal search engine aim to ensure that your data is thoroughly indexed, making it easier to find the files you need.
Offer
Learn more about NetApp Cloud Volumes Service for Google Cloud
Learn more about Zoolz Intelligent Cloud
Sample Customers
Information Not Available
Steve Madden, Harvard Library, Viking Services, Bio Life Solutions, Capital Hill Solutions, Goliath Games, Moov, Engine Group.
Find out what your peers are saying about Box, Google, Dropbox and others in Cloud Storage. Updated: May 2020.
419,360 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Cloud Storage reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.