NetFortris LiveWatch vs. SkyLIGHT PVX

NetFortris LiveWatch is ranked 75th in Network Monitoring Software vs SkyLIGHT PVX which is ranked 46th in Network Monitoring Software with 2 reviews. The top reviewer of SkyLIGHT PVX writes "APM analysis is much faster than traditional root cause analysis of application problems". NetFortris LiveWatch is most compared with . SkyLIGHT PVX is most compared with Dynatrace, TruView and AppDynamics APM.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
+Add products to compare
Most Helpful Review
Use NetFortris LiveWatch? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about SolarWinds, Zabbix, Nagios and others in Network Monitoring Software.
294,792 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Quotes From Members Comparing NetFortris LiveWatch vs. SkyLIGHT PVX

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Network Monitoring Software solutions are best for your needs.
294,792 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
RANKING
Views
87
Comparisons
70
Reviews
0
Followers
65
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
3,081
Comparisons
681
Reviews
0
Followers
372
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Top ComparisonsSee more NetFortris LiveWatch competitors »
Compared 16% of the time.
Compared 13% of the time.
Compared 9% of the time.
See more SkyLIGHT PVX competitors »
Also Known As
Also Known AsSecurActive Performance Vision
Website/Video
Website/VideoNetFortris
Accedian
Overview
OverviewNetwork performance is a critical business function. NetFortis' powerful and comprehensive LiveWatch monitoring solution is designed to analyze and protect your business infrastructure. The LiveWatch monitoring suite delivers in-depth visibility and information into your overall LAN and WAN network so you can act with confidence and certainty. It captures and analyzes data to reveal traffic source, network utilization, latency, peak usage and capacity. These valuable insights on traffic patterns, behavior and performance allow administrators to quickly address changing bandwidth requirements to optimize network resources.

SkyLIGHT PVX delivers leading speed to insight with unified application and network performance management (NPM / APM) that efficiently covers the entire application chain, over virtualized, hybrid, SaaS, and private infrastructure. The SkyLIGHT PVX is built on the Performance Vision platform, recognized by Gartner in the 2018 Magic Quadrant for Network Performance Monitoring and Diagnostics (NPMD) solutions.

OFFER
Learn more about NetFortris LiveWatch
Learn more about SkyLIGHT PVX
Sample Customers
Sample Customers
Information Not Available
Citadelle Regional Hospital Center, Lorraine Institute of Oncology, Luxembourg Institute of Health, Groupe BPCE, Group S, Splitpoint, Horus-Net, Audatex, Indexis, CGI, Province de Liège, EASI, Spie Batignolles, Grenoble École de Management, Faymonville, VINCI Immobilier
Top Industries
Top Industries
No Data Available
REVIEWERS
Healthcare Company
25%
Local Government
25%
K 12 Educational Company Or School
13%
Government
13%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Comms Service Provider
16%
Financial Services Firm
14%
Legal Firm
8%
Healthcare Company
8%
Company Size
Company Size
No Data Available
REVIEWERS
Small Business
57%
Midsize Enterprise
36%
Large Enterprise
7%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business
25%
Midsize Enterprise
25%
Large Enterprise
49%
Find out what your peers are saying about SolarWinds, Zabbix, Nagios and others in Network Monitoring Software.
Download now
294,792 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Network Monitoring Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email