Compare NetIQ Identity Governance vs. SecureAuth Identity Governance

NetIQ Identity Governance is ranked 11th in Identity Management (IM) with 2 reviews while SecureAuth Identity Governance is ranked 18th in Identity Management (IM). NetIQ Identity Governance is rated 8.6, while SecureAuth Identity Governance is rated 0. The top reviewer of NetIQ Identity Governance writes "Access Review and Risk Evaluation features help keep us Audit-Ready". On the other hand, NetIQ Identity Governance is most compared with SailPoint IdentityIQ, One Identity Manager and Varonis Data Governance Suite, whereas SecureAuth Identity Governance is most compared with SailPoint IdentityIQ and ProofID IGA.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use SecureAuth Identity Governance? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about One Identity, SailPoint, Microsoft and others in Identity Management (IM). Updated: November 2019.
382,196 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Identity Management (IM) solutions are best for your needs.
382,196 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
11th
Views
551
Comparisons
475
Reviews
2
Average Words per Review
209
Avg. Rating
8.5
18th
Views
364
Comparisons
202
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
NetIQ Access Governance Suite, Novell Access Governance SuiteCore Access Assurance Suite, Courion Access Assurance Suite
Learn
Micro Focus
SecureAuth
Overview

NetIQ Identity Governance is a solution that helps any organization run effective access certification campaigns and implement identity governance controls to meet compliance mandates while proactively mitigating risk. Built to get organizations up and running in hours vs the weeks or months of traditional legacy vendors, NetIQ Identity Governance replaces errorprone, time consuming manual methods that can expose your organization to compliance violations and risk from excessive access.

Identity governance solutions from SecureAuth help establish and enforce business policies across any organization, increasing security and enforcing compliance with government and industry regulations. Automated workflows provide instant access to critical technology assets, simultaneously managing potential security and compliance risks.

Offer
Learn more about NetIQ Identity Governance
Learn more about SecureAuth Identity Governance
Sample Customers
Western & Southern Financial GroupAlegent Health, Associated Materials, Brookdale Senior Living, NV Energy, Woodforest Bank, Wellspan Health
Find out what your peers are saying about One Identity, SailPoint, Microsoft and others in Identity Management (IM). Updated: November 2019.
382,196 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Identity Management (IM) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email