Compare NetResults Tracker vs. SolarWinds Web Help Desk

NetResults Tracker is ranked 38th in Help Desk Software while SolarWinds Web Help Desk is ranked 19th in Help Desk Software with 1 review. NetResults Tracker is rated 0, while SolarWinds Web Help Desk is rated 7.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of SolarWinds Web Help Desk writes "Good support for asset management, but the GUI is old-fashioned and needs updating". NetResults Tracker is most compared with , whereas SolarWinds Web Help Desk is most compared with ManageEngine ServiceDesk Plus, Zendesk and SolarWinds MSP Manager.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use NetResults Tracker? Share your opinion.
Use SolarWinds Web Help Desk? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about ServiceNow, CA (A Broadcom Company), BMC and others in Help Desk Software. Updated: November 2019.
383,162 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Help Desk Software solutions are best for your needs.
383,162 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 10% of the time.
Also Known As
Unicenter Service Desk, CA SDM, CA Service Catalog, CA Business Service Insight
Learn
CA (A Broadcom Company)
NetResults
Video Not Available
SolarWinds
Overview

Service desk capabilities, an integral part of the CA Service Management solution, can enable you to deliver efficiencies in IT service management to business consumers, power users and decision makers. Mobility and collaborative self-service capabilities provide a modern user experience for accessing services and performing tasks, which can help drive user adoption, satisfaction and productivity.

Learn More: https://www.ca.com/us/products...

Comprehensive case management for criminal and juvenile justice agencies.

SolarWinds Web Help Desk simplifies service management with unified ticketing, asset, knowledge, and change management. Key features include:

  1. Maintain asset inventory by managing the use, availability, and health of IT assets, and tracking this over time.
  2. Control change management, It regulates and manages change requests through automated approval workflows and panel voting options.
  3. Employs robust reporting and monitoring using a built-in reports and dashboards to track ticket status, technician performance, and customer support needs.
  4. Automate ticketing management that Automate service request management through ticket creation, assignment, routing, and escalation.
  5. Centralize your knowledge management, Leverage a built-in help desk knowledge base to create and maintain KB articles and promote end-user self-service for common issues.
  6. Meet your SLAs, it has "SLA breach approaching" notifications and date-specific SLA reminder alerts that help customize escalation and de-escalation workflows.
Offer
Learn more about CA Service Desk Manager
Learn more about NetResults Tracker
Learn more about SolarWinds Web Help Desk
Sample Customers
Banco G&T Continental City of Perth, FEMSA, Fujitsu, Manpower, Muslim Commercial Bank - MCB, Punjab National Bank, Santa Clara County Social Services, StefaniniAdobe Systems, Agilent, Avaya, Bechtel SAIC, Bowne Global Solutions, GE Toshiba Automation Systems, Google, Hewlett-Packard, Tektronix, Telera, Teradyne, Texas Instruments, TIBCO, Alloptic, AOL, Clear Channel Communication, Orange, Vodafone, GMAC Commercial Mortgage, JP Morgan Chase, Manulife Financial, Monetaire, Dansk Olie og Naturgas A/S, Eneco Energie, Shell Marine Products, Homestore, Kinko's, KLM Royal Dutch Airlines, Newgistics, Reebok, SkyMall, uBid, United Airline, Walgreens, Princeton University, Univ. of California, Univ. of Michigan, Univ. of MinnnesotaInstacart
Top Industries
REVIEWERS
Healthcare Company29%
Financial Services Firm20%
Government8%
Pharma/Biotech Company4%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company31%
Insurance Company10%
Comms Service Provider9%
Financial Services Firm9%
No Data Available
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about ServiceNow, CA (A Broadcom Company), BMC and others in Help Desk Software. Updated: November 2019.
383,162 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Help Desk Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email