Compare NetSuite ERP vs. Sage Business Cloud Enterprise Management

NetSuite ERP is ranked 5th in Activity Based Costing Software with 1 review while Sage Business Cloud Enterprise Management is ranked 9th in Activity Based Costing Software. NetSuite ERP is rated 8.0, while Sage Business Cloud Enterprise Management is rated 0. The top reviewer of NetSuite ERP writes "Manufacturing routing, inventory management, and SuiteScript enable business-specific customization". On the other hand, NetSuite ERP is most compared with Oracle ERP Cloud, Oracle E-Business Suite and SAP S/4HANA, whereas Sage Business Cloud Enterprise Management is most compared with Microsoft Dynamics NAV, SAP S/4HANA Cloud and SAP Business ByDesign.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use Sage Business Cloud Enterprise Management? Share your opinion.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
I would advise that you first meet with and scope out your project with a NetSuite VAR (Value Added Reseller).

Read more »

Information Not Available
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Activity Based Costing Software solutions are best for your needs.
378,124 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
6,417
Comparisons
5,166
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
489
Avg. Rating
8.0
Views
1,542
Comparisons
1,150
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 34% of the time.
Compared 7% of the time.
Also Known As
Sage ERP X3, Sage X3
Learn
Oracle
Sage
Overview
Global ERP NetSuite OneWorld Allows Companies to Manage Back Office Operations Globally AND Locally. NetSuite OneWorld addresses the complex multi-national and multi-company needs of mid-market organizations. Enable businesses to adjust for currency, taxation and legal compliance differences at the local level, with regional and global business consolidation and roll-up. Get unprecedented visibility of your business worldwide in real time, ensuring consistent, compliant management across the organization, locally and globally. NetSuite OneWorld can populate a single charts-of-accounts across subsidiaries, or use separate charts-of-accounts for each company with postings between subsidiaries such as expense allocation managed via inter-company journals. Local taxes are readily handled across subsidiaries with an embedded tax engine that allows for multiple tax schedules for everything from GST, to VAT, to consumption tax or general sales tax. Revenue recognition, local financial reporting and compliance are also built-in components. And OneWorld allows for global order management and sourcing with the ability to manage inventory and fulfillment across multiple locations with product items represented globally or on a per subsidiary basis.

Sage Business Cloud Enterprise Management delivers faster, simpler, and more flexible business management at a fraction of the cost and complexity of typical enterprise ERP systems.

Offer
Learn more about NetSuite ERP
Learn more about Sage Business Cloud Enterprise Management
Sample Customers
2Pure, Accuvant, Actian, Adtegrity, Advantage Sign Supply, All-Safe Pool Safety Products, Alton Lane, AMC LiquidatorsPower Distributing, Universal Paper and Plastics
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company29%
Marketing Services Firm10%
Retailer7%
Media Company6%
No Data Available
We monitor all Activity Based Costing Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email