Compare Neustar Web Application Firewall vs. Sucuri

Neustar Web Application Firewall is ranked 38th in Web Application Firewall (WAF) while Sucuri is ranked 17th in Web Application Firewall (WAF) with 1 review. Neustar Web Application Firewall is rated 0, while Sucuri is rated 8.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Sucuri writes "Pinpoints whether there is malware on the site which makes us more efficient ". Neustar Web Application Firewall is most compared with , whereas Sucuri is most compared with Cloudflare, StackPath WAF and SiteLock.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Neustar Web Application Firewall Logo
41 views|23 comparisons
Sucuri Logo
3,562 views|2,995 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Use Neustar Web Application Firewall? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about F5, Cloudflare, Reblaze and others in Web Application Firewall (WAF). Updated: March 2020.
407,242 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Web Application Firewall (WAF) solutions are best for your needs.
407,242 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
41
Comparisons
23
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
3,562
Comparisons
2,995
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
300
Avg. Rating
8.0
Top Comparisons
Compared 30% of the time.
Compared 17% of the time.
Compared 15% of the time.
Also Known As
Neustar WAF
Learn
Neustar
Sucuri Security
Overview

Neustar Web Application Firewall (WAF) and SiteProtect Next Generation provide a true cloud-based Always-On approach to quickly stop the largest DDoS and most sophisticated web application threats without reducing network performance or adding additional levels of complexity to your existing security strategies. Because we are vendor agnostic, our easy-to-use online portal will give you visibility into the latest threats across all of your applications – regardless of where they are hosted, along with the expertise to adapt to shifting tactics and ever changing attack vectors. Our global scale and 15+ years of web security experience provide you inherent advantages when defending against many of today’s most rampant online threats.

Sucuri gives website owners peace of mind with solutions that prevent hackers from abusing websites, and professional response services to those compromised. Sucuri is dedicated to researching the latest and emerging threats affecting websites like yours. Website security should be attainable for all website owners; we focus on making that a reality. Get back to running awesome WordPress websites. Our services are built around three principles – People. Process. Technology.
Offer
Learn more about Neustar Web Application Firewall
Learn more about Sucuri
Sample Customers
Google, TESCO, permanent tsb, ticketmaster, Pinterest, Cinepolis, Allstate, DOLLAR TREEThe Loft Salon, Tom McFarlin, WPBeginner, Taylor Town, Everything Everywhere, Financial Ducks in a Row, Chubstr, Real Advice Gal, Sujan Patel, Wallao, List25, School the World
Find out what your peers are saying about F5, Cloudflare, Reblaze and others in Web Application Firewall (WAF). Updated: March 2020.
407,242 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Web Application Firewall (WAF) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.