Neustar Web Application Firewall vs. Wallarm NG WAF

As of May 2019, Neustar Web Application Firewall is ranked 37th in Web Application Firewall (WAF) vs Wallarm NG WAF which is ranked 5th in Web Application Firewall (WAF) with 3 reviews. The top reviewer of Wallarm NG WAF writes "Helps us to monitor attacks to our sites and prevents a lot of them". Neustar Web Application Firewall is most compared with . Wallarm NG WAF is most compared with Cloudflare, Imperva Incapsula and Signal Sciences.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use Neustar Web Application Firewall? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about F5, Incapsula, Cloudflare and others in Web Application Firewall (WAF). Updated: April 2019.
339,601 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
​Pricing must be cheaper than the competition and the licensing must be good.​

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Web Application Firewall (WAF) solutions are best for your needs.
339,601 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
5
Comparisons
4
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
1,494
Comparisons
473
Reviews
5
Average Words per Review
454
Avg. Rating
8.6
Top Comparisons
Compared 28% of the time.
Compared 20% of the time.
Compared 14% of the time.
Also Known As
Neustar WAFWallarm NG-WAF
Learn
Neustar
Wallarm
Overview

Neustar Web Application Firewall (WAF) and SiteProtect Next Generation provide a true cloud-based Always-On approach to quickly stop the largest DDoS and most sophisticated web application threats without reducing network performance or adding additional levels of complexity to your existing security strategies. Because we are vendor agnostic, our easy-to-use online portal will give you visibility into the latest threats across all of your applications – regardless of where they are hosted, along with the expertise to adapt to shifting tactics and ever changing attack vectors. Our global scale and 15+ years of web security experience provide you inherent advantages when defending against many of today’s most rampant online threats.

Next Gen Web Application Firewall with real-time Threat Verification

Founded in 2013, Wallarm provides its award-winning application security solution to hundreds of enterprises and SaaS providers worldwide. Wallarm's hybrid architecture makes it uniquely suited for cloud applications, companies following CI / CD practices and micro-services. Unlike legacy WAF solutions which require signatures and manual configuration of security rules, Wallarm uses machine learning to analyzes traffic and create adaptive security rules to protect both applications and APIs. To help make security more manageable, Wallarm supplements passive protection with active verification of vulnerabilities to distinguish exploitable incidents from noise.

Offer
Learn more about Neustar Web Application Firewall
Learn more about Wallarm NG WAF
Sample Customers
Google, TESCO, permanent tsb, ticketmaster, Pinterest, Cinepolis, Allstate, DOLLAR TREEAcronis: enterpise backup solutions; SEMrush: SEO services; QIWI: NASDAQ-listed payment system; Xsolla: in-games payment system; WarGaming: huge online gaming company; BPC: Banking Technologies
Find out what your peers are saying about F5, Incapsula, Cloudflare and others in Web Application Firewall (WAF). Updated: April 2019.
339,601 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Web Application Firewall (WAF) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email