Compare NEVIS nevisIDM vs. One Identity Manager

NEVIS nevisIDM is ranked 10th in Customer Identity and Access Management while One Identity Manager is ranked 1st in Identity Management (IM) with 31 reviews. NEVIS nevisIDM is rated 0, while One Identity Manager is rated 8.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of One Identity Manager writes "Enables us to find all sorts of questionable activity that we were able to address". NEVIS nevisIDM is most compared with , whereas One Identity Manager is most compared with SailPoint IdentityIQ, CyberArk PAS and One Identity Active Roles.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use NEVIS nevisIDM? Share your opinion.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
There is a one-time licensing cost, and there is also a yearly subscription fee.It's costlier that some other products, and there is nothing that fits every solution.We are using a self-built solution. It would cost too much to get that up to the standard of what we need. In the long-term, it is cheaper to buy a solution that has what we need. Though, we are still running the previous solution, as we are still in the implementation phase.It needs flexibility in the licensing or packaging, because you buy the entire package at once, and sometimes the customers are a bit overwhelmed with whatever they get. I would like if they could cut the licensing or packaging into somewhat smaller things.It has helped to reduce customer costs.We are paying for premium support, which is expensive. However, we do receive very good, fast support.It helps us save on licenses for applications because we are following the account lifecycle, as well as account reactivation.We have the premium support and are very satisfied. They are always answer our questions very quickly. For the moment, we are very satisfied, but I think it's because we are paying for the premium support.

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Customer Identity and Access Management solutions are best for your needs.
408,459 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
25
Comparisons
15
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
1st
Views
7,641
Comparisons
3,829
Reviews
31
Average Words per Review
650
Avg. Rating
8.0
Top Comparisons
Compared 15% of the time.
Also Known As
nevisIDM, AdNovum nevisIDMQuest One Identity Manager, Dell One Identity Manager
Learn
AdNovum
One Identity
Overview

The NEVIS identity management solution nevisIDM offers a flexible, customizable and centralized management of users, applications, roles and permissions.

One Identity Manager helps you mitigate risk, secure data, meet uptime requirements and satisfy compliance by giving your users access to data and applications they need and nothing more. IAM can be driven by business needs, not IT capabilities. With Identity Manager, you can manage user identities, privileges and security across the enterprise, putting you in control of identity management and taking the burden off your IT staff.

Offer
Learn more about NEVIS nevisIDM
Learn more about One Identity Manager
Sample Customers
PostFinance, Quilvest, Generali, Swisscom ExtranetTexas A&M, Sky Media, BHF Bank, Swiss Post, Union Investment, Wayne State University. More at OneIdentity.com/casestudies
Top Industries
No Data Available
REVIEWERS
Financial Services Firm39%
Manufacturing Company13%
Healthcare Company13%
University9%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company30%
Comms Service Provider13%
Financial Services Firm8%
Media Company6%
We monitor all Customer Identity and Access Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.