Compare NGA ResourceLink vs. PeopleFluent Talent Management

NGA ResourceLink is ranked 17th in Talent Management while PeopleFluent Talent Management is ranked 21st in Talent Management. NGA ResourceLink is rated 0, while PeopleFluent Talent Management is rated 0. On the other hand, NGA ResourceLink is most compared with ADP Streamline, Workday and SAP HCM, whereas PeopleFluent Talent Management is most compared with PeopleSoft, SumTotal Systems Talent Portal and SumTotal Systems Softscape Performance Management.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
17th
out of 54 in Talent Management
Views
971
Comparisons
373
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
21st
out of 54 in Talent Management
Views
439
Comparisons
342
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Workday, SAP, Oracle and others in Talent Management. Updated: November 2019.
378,809 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 25% of the time.
Compared 21% of the time.
Compared 21% of the time.
Also Known As
ResourceLink, NorthgateArinso ResourceLinkPeopleclick Authoria, PeopleFluent
Learn
NGA Human Resources
PeopleFluent
Overview

NGA ResourceLink HR and Payroll Software helps organizations reduce their costs, save time and improve effectiveness, by enabling them to manage the entire employee lifecycle from recruitment to staff development and succession planning. This is all done with a modern and familiar user experience and powerful reporting capability.

PeopleFluent provides total Talent Management software and services that gives HR professionals innovative, collaborative technology. PeopleFluent 's comprehensive and unified best-of-breed talent management suite delivers a fully integrated solution which includes recruiting or talent acquisition, performance, compensation, workforce compliance, learning management, succession planning, vendor management, diversity, workforce planning and analytics. PeopleFluent's total talent management solutions offer a unique combination of best-of-breed mobile and cloud-based suite solutions, spanning the acquisition and management of your hourly, salaried, and contingent workers. By aggregating the data accumulated for each type of worker, our solutions provide the predictive information needed by HR and business executives to drive key talent decisions. PeopleFluent delivers innovative and comprehensive Talent Management solutions with built-in business value to enable business objectives.

Offer
Learn more about NGA ResourceLink
Learn more about PeopleFluent Talent Management
Sample Customers
St Vincents, The British LibraryHertz Video, UAP, ServiceMaster, Advance Auto Parts, Nationwide Insurance, Exelon, WakeMed, Biopharmaceutical Company VMS, Blue Cross Blue Shield of South Carolina, Hammersmith & Fulham, FitchRatings, Fitness First, Carillion, Carquest, AccentCare VMS, Cadbury Schweppes
Find out what your peers are saying about Workday, SAP, Oracle and others in Talent Management. Updated: November 2019.
378,809 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Talent Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email