Compare NGA ResourceLink vs. Sage People

NGA ResourceLink is ranked 17th in Talent Management while Sage People is ranked 22nd in Talent Management. NGA ResourceLink is rated 0, while Sage People is rated 0. On the other hand, NGA ResourceLink is most compared with ADP Streamline, Workday and SAP HCM, whereas Sage People is most compared with Workday, SAP SuccessFactors and SAP HCM.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
NGA ResourceLink Logo
999 views|368 comparisons
Sage People Logo
435 views|292 comparisons
Ranking
17th
out of 54 in Talent Management
Views
999
Comparisons
368
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
22nd
out of 54 in Talent Management
Views
435
Comparisons
292
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Workday, SAP, Oracle and others in Talent Management. Updated: October 2019.
371,917 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 27% of the time.
Compared 22% of the time.
Compared 21% of the time.
Compared 38% of the time.
Compared 33% of the time.
Compared 16% of the time.
Also Known As
ResourceLink, NorthgateArinso ResourceLinkFairsail
Learn
NGA Human Resources
Sage
Video Not Available
Overview

NGA ResourceLink HR and Payroll Software helps organizations reduce their costs, save time and improve effectiveness, by enabling them to manage the entire employee lifecycle from recruitment to staff development and succession planning. This is all done with a modern and familiar user experience and powerful reporting capability.

Fairsail is a comprehensive, end-to-end, HR management system built on the Salesforce App Cloud, designed to meet the needs of global mid-size organizations to better manage their workforce.

Supporting the entire employment journey from joining to leaving, it provides immediate workforce visibility, increased HR productivity and delivers great workforce experiences.

The system is implemented rapidly and integrates easily with multiple third party applications. It supports multiple languages and currencies, enabling global policies and workflows while managing local requirements.

Offer
Learn more about NGA ResourceLink
Learn more about Sage People
Sample Customers
St Vincents, The British LibraryRocketship Education, Monitise, u-blox, SolarWinds, Mitsubishi, SmartStream, Canonical, Betfair
Find out what your peers are saying about Workday, SAP, Oracle and others in Talent Management. Updated: October 2019.
371,917 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Talent Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email