Compare NGA ResourceLink vs. YooTalent

NGA ResourceLink is ranked 17th in Talent Management while YooTalent is ranked 44th in Talent Management. NGA ResourceLink is rated 0, while YooTalent is rated 0. On the other hand, NGA ResourceLink is most compared with ADP Streamline, Workday and SAP HCM, whereas YooTalent is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
NGA ResourceLink Logo
999 views|368 comparisons
YooTalent Logo
29 views|17 comparisons
Ranking
17th
out of 54 in Talent Management
Views
999
Comparisons
368
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
44th
out of 54 in Talent Management
Views
29
Comparisons
17
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Workday, SAP, Oracle and others in Talent Management. Updated: October 2019.
372,622 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 27% of the time.
Compared 23% of the time.
Compared 21% of the time.
Also Known As
ResourceLink, NorthgateArinso ResourceLink
Learn
NGA Human Resources
YooTalent
Video Not Available
Overview

NGA ResourceLink HR and Payroll Software helps organizations reduce their costs, save time and improve effectiveness, by enabling them to manage the entire employee lifecycle from recruitment to staff development and succession planning. This is all done with a modern and familiar user experience and powerful reporting capability.

Who is using YooTalent?

YooTalent is one of Europe’s most popular HR software solutions. More than 500,000 users are using the technology as we speak.

We built YooTalent specifically for mid-size companies who face a large influx of Gen-Y and Millenials. To our surprise, the simplicity of the program has translated to adoption among enterprise corporations as well.

How is this different from other cloud-based HR softwares?
Software is useless if the learning curve is too steep or if people don’t like using it. YooTalent’s difference is our simple, fun, graphic interface. It’s easy enough, yet engaging enough, for everyone in your company.

Why are you offering the product for free?
We believe you will love YooTalent and eventually add premium features to integrate with recruiting, payment, and training. So offering a free product for performance management was a no brainer for us. Check out our premium features below:

Offer
Learn more about NGA ResourceLink
Learn more about YooTalent
Sample Customers
St Vincents, The British Library
Information Not Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Workday, SAP, Oracle and others in Talent Management. Updated: October 2019.
372,622 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Talent Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email