Compare Nimble vs. Oracle Service Cloud

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Nimble Logo
106 views|63 comparisons
Oracle Service Cloud Logo
1,061 views|851 comparisons
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
"This is definitely an expensive product compared to others on the market."

More Oracle Service Cloud Pricing and Cost Advice »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which CRM solutions are best for your needs.
536,548 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
33rd
out of 66 in CRM
Views
106
Comparisons
63
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
7th
out of 66 in CRM
Views
1,061
Comparisons
851
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
275
Rating
6.0
Comparisons
Also Known As
Oracle RightNow
Learn More
Overview
Founded in 2009, Nimble CRM provides a fresh take on what a CRM should look like in the digital age. Social media, email, IM, and text messages are all important mediums for customer interaction today, regardless of your company size. Nimble CRM offers a solution that allows businesses to track interactions across all of these different mediums, and compiles all of this information to be analyzed in one spot. Nimble offers integration with 100's of business applications such as Office 365, WuFoo, Evernote, Google Apps, Hootsuite, MailChimp, and many others. Additionally, Nimble offers ways for businesses to simplify their workflow by offering ways to manage tasks, schedule events and coordinate calendars, set ad receive reminders, and find targeted leads on social networks. Nimble is a web application, so there's no need to download any software, and it's accessible on any device. Once you've signed up with Nimble, you can integrate your social and email accounts, and they will automatically pull in relevant data for typical CRM usage. Nimble's business plan is $15/user/month, and offers a 14 day free trial with no credit card required. The amount of data at that price is capped at 5GB per account, however if you find yourself needing more, it is easy enough to add 25 additional GB for $25/month. Taylor Miles, President of WebbROI has been using Nimble for some time now. This is the most complete Social CRM I have seen yet says Miles, and with full integration with Google, Twitter, and LinkedIn this is a dream come true. Review more of the top CRM Platforms with our SmartAdvisor.

Oracle Service Cloud, part of the Oracle CX Cloud Suite, is a cloud-based, omnichannel solution that captures a 360-degree view of every customer in a dynamic and unified agent desktop. Oracle Service Cloud’s innovative approach is driven by knowledge, automation, and evolving customer interaction channels, simplifying every service experience for service administrators and customers alike. By helping to differentiate your organization's service experience, Oracle Service Cloud delivers measurable business impacts across all industries.

This flexible and scalable platform includes:

  • A highly interactive and pixel-perfect Web and Mobile Customer Service, encouraging customers to self-serve via a customer portal, knowledge base, Facebook page, or peer-based community. Service can also be predictive, through the Internet of Things, or automated through virtual assistants, for example.
  • A unified Cross-Channel Contact Center that captures a unique 360-degree view of every consumer across all channels guiding agents to seamless resolution.
  • A time-based, self-learning, and predictive Field Service Management (formerly TOA Technologies) that automates and optimizes operations in the field.
  • A fully integrated cloud Knowledge Management solution that delivers a seamless and consistent experience across all channels. It is the backbone of every omnichannel service strategy.
  • Oracle Policy Automation delivers Smarter Advice–a more personal, richer interaction with customers based on the easy automation of business processes, rules, regulations, and organizational policies.

  For more information visit https://cloud.oracle.com/en_US/service-cloud

Offer
Learn more about Nimble
Learn more about Oracle Service Cloud
Sample Customers
A.M. Custom Clothing, Skymax, Totus Tuus Consulting, Nourmand & Associates, Intermedio Information Technology, Digiterati, TradeGecko, Things With Wings, Trendr, WebbROI, Servicerate.com
Pacifico Seguros Generales, Elsevier B.V., Madison Area Technical College, Bigtree Entertainment, Pvt. Ltd., HM Land Registry, Walmart Stores Inc., MakeMyTrip Ltd., Orbitz Worldwide LLC, Big Fish Games Inc.
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company43%
Comms Service Provider13%
Healthcare Company5%
Government5%
Company Size
No Data Available
REVIEWERS
Small Business47%
Midsize Enterprise7%
Large Enterprise47%

Nimble is ranked 33rd in CRM while Oracle Service Cloud is ranked 7th in CRM with 1 review. Nimble is rated 0.0, while Oracle Service Cloud is rated 6.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Oracle Service Cloud writes "Scales well and is fully managed by Oracle, but the user experience needs to be improved". Nimble is most compared with , whereas Oracle Service Cloud is most compared with Siebel CRM, Oracle CX Sales, Microsoft Dynamics CRM, Vlocity and Freshdesk.

See our list of best CRM vendors.

We monitor all CRM reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.